Person Details

Birthday: 1956-03-13 04:16:18

Aliases: 金春智子

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Nara Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 17


Most Famous Work

Biography

Tomoko Konparu (金春 智子, Konparu Tomoko, born March 13, 1956) is an anime screenwriter from Nara Prefecture, Japan. She graduated from the Department of Foreign Language at Sophia University. She is the ex-wife of screenwriter Hideo Takayashiki.

Most Famous Work

Urusei Yatsura: Only You
Average
6

Urusei Yatsura: Only You

(1983) Writer
Angel
Average
7

Angel

(1979) Scenario Writer
Blue Spring Ride
Average
9

Blue Spring Ride

(2014) Writer
Kimi ni Todoke: From Me to You
Average
9
Inari Kon Kon
Average
8

Inari Kon Kon

(2014) Script
Nana
Average
8

Nana

(2006) Series Composition
Nodame Cantabile
Average
9

Nodame Cantabile

(2007) Series Composition
Urusei Yatsura 6: Always My Darling
Average
5

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Screenplay
Series Composition
Writer
2009 Screenplay
Series Composition
Teleplay
2007 Screenplay
Series Composition
2006 Screenplay
Series Composition
2005 Screenplay
2003 Writer
2001 Screenplay
2000 Screenplay
1998 Screenplay
1996 Screenplay
1991 Writer
1988 Screenplay
Screenplay
Writer
1987 Writer
Writer
1986 Scenario Writer
Screenplay
Screenplay
1985 Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
1984 Writer
1983 Writer
1980 Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Scenario Writer
1979 Screenplay
Scenario Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment