Person Details

Birthday: 1931-10-09 21:00:18

Death: 2017-09-25 21:00:18

Aliases: Antony Booth , Anthony Booth

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Liverpool, England

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Anthony George Booth (9 October 1931 – 25 September 2017, later known as Tony and Antony) was an English actor, best known for his role as Mike Rawlins in the BBC series Till Death Us Do Part, and as the father-in-law of the former Prime Minister, Tony Blair.

Most Famous Work

The Contender
Average
7

The Contender

(2000) Peter Crenshaw
Priest
Average
7

Priest

(1994) Tommy
Brannigan
Average
6

Brannigan

(1975) Freddy
The L-Shaped Room
Average
7

The L-Shaped Room

(1962) Youth in Street
Corruption
Average
6

Corruption

(1968) Mike Orme
Treasure Island
Average
5

Treasure Island

(1999) Chief Revenue Officer
Suspect
Average
7

Suspect

(1960) Parkin
Pit of Darkness
Average
7

Pit of Darkness

(1961) Ted

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2008 Himself
2002 Lord Antonio
2000 Peter Crenshaw
1999 Frank Palmer
Chief Revenue Officer
1997 N/A
1996 N/A
1994 Tommy
1992 N/A
1985 N/A
1984 N/A
1979 Steve
1977 Sidney Noggett
1976 Sidney Noggett
1975 Freddy
Sidney Noggett
1974 Sidney Noggett
1973 Tommy Brettell
1969 Mike Rawlins (the boyfriend)
1968 John, un giocatore di rugby
Mike Orme
1965 Hovath
Mike Rawlins
1964 N/A
1963 Terry McKinley
N/A
1962 Youth in Street
Pyotr
1961 Ted
1960 N/A
Parkin
1959 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment