Person Details

Birthday: 1946-07-16 04:42:42

Aliases: 古川 登志夫 , Toshio Yoshikawa

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tochigi, Japan

Homepage: http://www.topio.jp/

Movie Involvements: 73

TV Involvements: 25


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Attack on Titan
Average
9

Attack on Titan

(2013) Uri Reiss (voice)
Dragon Ball Z: Broly – The Legendary Super Saiyan
Average
7
Dragon Ball Super
Average
8

Dragon Ball Super

(2015) Piccolo (voices)
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F'
Average
7

Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F'

(2015) Piccolo (voice)
Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13!
Average
7

Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13!

(1992) Piccolo (voice)
Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge
Average
7

Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge

(1991) Piccolo (voice)
Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler
Average
7

Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler

(1992) Piccolo (voice)
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest
Average
6

Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest

(1990) Piccolo (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Yasuo Goshima (voice)
Date Boo Masamune (voice)
2018 Piccolo (voice)
Kai Shiden (voice)
Nezumi Otoko
Popuko (voice)
2017 Kai Shiden (voice
Piccolo (voice)
2016 Kai Shiden (voice)
Piccolo
2015 Maon's Father
Narrator
Portgas D. Ace
Piccolo (voices)
Piccolo (voice)
2013 Uri Reiss (voice)
Piccolo (voice)
2012 Wiseman (voice)
Heihachi (voice)
2009 Piccolo (voice)
2008 Ataru Morobishi (voice)
Piccolo (voice)
Ataru Moroboshi (voice)
2007 Aobouzu
Tarou Soramame (voice)
2006 Kai Shinden (voice)
2005 Erik Jan Hanussen
N/A
2004 Raio
Banban Akaza
2003 Dimensionsal Drifter Galvidi
Bill Myers
Shiro Saeki
2002 Thanatos (voice)
Asuma Shinohara (voice)
2001 General/Skunk (voice)
2000 Toru Enriques (voice)
1996 Chinpo (voice)
Piccolo (voice)
1995 N/A
N/A
1994 N/A
Yo Hinomura (voice)
1993 Yoshiharu Kubo
Piccolo (voice)
Asuma Shinohara (voice)
Piccolo (voice)
Piccolo (voice)
1992 Yo Hinomura (voice)
Piccolo
Piccolo (voice)
N/A
Piccolo (voice)
1991 Celc Burton (voice)
Yo Hinomura (voice)
Ataru Moroboshi
Piccolo (voice)
Ataru Moroboshi (voice)
Ataru (voice)
Leon McNichol
Piccolo (voice)
Shin
1990 N/A
Piccolo (voice)
Leon (voice)
Yo Hinomura (voice)
Inumaru Yomota (voice)
Piccolo (voice)
1989 Ataru (voice)
Ataru (voice)
N/A
Asuma Shinohara (voice)
Ataru (voice)
Inumaru Yomota
Inumaru Yomota
Yo Hinomura (voice)
Piccolo (voice)
Fritz (voice)
Piccolo
Piccolo
Mois (voice)
Asuma Shinohara (voice)
1988 Ataru (voice)
Ataru (Voice)
Yo Hinomura
Sakamoto
Yo Hinomura/Lóng Tài-Yáng/Crying Freeman
Berenike (voice)
N/A
Asuma Shinohara (voice)
Calon Mautholos (voice)
Kai Shiden
Olivier Poplin
Ataru Moroboshi (voice)
1987 Takuya Gorozu (voice)
Arsene Lupin III
N/A
N/A
Adam
Prince Croyler (voice)
Leon McNichol (voice)
1986 Akanemaru (voice)
Doricas Soldam IV
Ataru Moroboshi (voice)
OX-11 (voice)
Shuryou Koganemaru (voice)
Sakamoto
Shin
N/A
Piccolo Jr. (voice)
Ataru Moroboshi (voice)
Shin (voice)
1985 Ataru (voice)
Ataru Moroboshi (voice)
Akira Tsukuba
Kai Shiden
1984 Tarou Soramame (voice)
Shin
Kimball Kinnison (voice)
Kimball Kinnison (voice)
Sally
Ataru Moroboshi
1983 Ogura
Christopher Chris
Tarou
Ataru Moroboshi
1982 Tarou Soramame (voice)
Shunsuke Aoba
Kai Shiden
Bulme (voice)
1981 Ataru Moroboshi
Tarou Soramame (voice)
Kai Shiden
Amamori's Computer
Tarou Soramame (voice)
Lindo (voice)
Kai Shiden
Pauze
Perrault
1980 Ginga (voice)
Kenichi Ohyama
Spirit of the Bread
1979 Domenico (voice)
Shigeru Sakamoto
Kai Shiden
Kento Tate (voice)
1977 Baleter
Shingo
Uchuuta Kamie
Hideo Oboshi (voice)
1971 Arsène Lupin III
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment