Person Details

Birthday: 1908-08-25 03:52:06

Death: 1985-07-18 03:52:06

Aliases: 武智豊子

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Tokyo, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

A Colt Is My Passport
Average
7

A Colt Is My Passport

(1967) Otatsu
The Manster
Average
5

The Manster

(1959) Emiko Suzuki
Game of Chance
Average
6

Game of Chance

(1966) Take
The Mud-Spattered Pure Heart
Average
10

The Mud-Spattered Pure Heart

(1963) Street musician
Hito mo arukeba
Average
0

Hito mo arukeba

(1960) Fortuneteller
The Notorious Man's Return
Average
0
Military Comfort Woman
Average
0

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1982 N/A
1978 Toyo Kitajima - Old Woman
1977 Shino (Nakai's Grandmother)
1976 N/A
N/A
1974 N/A
Osei
Asagaodayû
1973 N/A
N/A
1972 Old woman
N/A
1971 N/A
N/A
Mother-in-law
1970 N/A
N/A
N/A
Yayoi Yagyu
N/A
1969 N/A
N/A
1968 Sunakake-baba
N/A
N/A
1967 Otatsu
1966 N/A
N/A
Take
N/A
1965 N/A
1964 N/A
1963 N/A
N/A
N/A
Street musician
Dining hall proprietress
1962 Grandma
N/A
N/A
N/A
Ofuku
1961 N/A
N/A
N/A
Old lady wearing apron
1960 Fortuneteller
1959 Emiko Suzuki
N/A
1958 Osan
1954 N/A
1953 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment