Person Details

Birthday: 1943-10-20 13:53:12

Death: 2017-10-11 13:53:12

Aliases: Ziggy Byfield , Zig Byfield , Trevor Mills Byfield , Trevor Mills "Zig" Byfield

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Redditch, Worcestershire, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Trevor Byfield was a British stage, film and television actor. In the early 1970s, he was known under the name Ziggy Byfield for participating in rock musicals, before he focused on straight acting, for which he reverted to his given name.

Most Famous Work

Casualty
Average
5

Casualty

(1986) Don Harrikent
GoldenEye
Average
7

GoldenEye

(1995) Train Driver
The Professionals
Average
8

The Professionals

(1977) King Billy
Lewis
Average
8

Lewis

(2007) Bone
Beyond the Rave
Average
6

Beyond the Rave

(2008) Leopold
The Inspector Lynley Mysteries
Average
8

The Inspector Lynley Mysteries

(2002) Frankie Baker
Dempsey and Makepeace
Average
6

Dempsey and Makepeace

(1985) Chentzu Spiceri
G:MT Greenwich Mean Time
Average
6

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment