Person Details

Birthday: 1974-04-11 01:14:42

Aliases: Tricia Janine Helfer , Τρίσια Χέλφερ

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Donalda, Alberta, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 28

TV Involvements: 27


Most Famous Work

Biography

Tricia Janine Helfer (born April 11, 1974) is a Canadian actress and former model, best known for her role as Number Six in the re-imagined Battlestar Galactica miniseries and television series, her role as "Carla" on Burn Notice, Dark Blue as FBI Special Agent Alex Rice,  and for hosting the first season of Canada's Next Top Model. She became actively involved in different charity events, from animal rescue  to the oil spill in the Gulf. She also posed nude in Playboy in 2007.

Most Famous Work

Lucifer
Average
9

Lucifer

(2016) Charlotte Richards
S.W.A.T.
Average
8

S.W.A.T.

(2017) Elle Trask
Criminal Minds
Average
8

Criminal Minds

(2005) Izzy Rogers
Supernatural
Average
8

Supernatural

(2005) Molly McNamara
The Rookie
Average
8

The Rookie

(2018) Claire Ivey
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Ashleigh James
Van Helsing
Average
7

Van Helsing

(2016) Dracula
Battlestar Galactica
Average
8

Battlestar Galactica

(2004) Number Six

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Sofia
2021 N/A
Lillian Gruzinsky
Cottonballs (voice)
2019 Sarah Reed
Alisyn Camerota
Lydia Layne
2018 Claire Ivey
Self - Special Guest
2017 Elle Trask
Kate
2016 Olivia Young
Dracula
Charlotte Richards
2015 Lydia Masterson
Louise
2014 Viondra Denniger
Karen Willis
Christina
Sigrid Hagenguth
Molly Parker
2013 Ryan Harrison
Donna Gueterman / Federation Robot (voice)
Herself
Kate Aldrich
2012 Sasha
The Grid
Dr. Wilcox
Kali (voice)
Alex Clark
2011 Morgana Kurlansky
Lucy Martel
2010 Sophie Adler
Bitsie Katz
Miranda
Lila
Aphrodite
Aphrodite / Amanda Smyth (voice)
Amanda Smyth
2009 Number Six / Shelly Godfrey
Lauren
Sif
Boodikka (voice)
Alex Rice
Agent Bonnie Belski
Bonnie Belski
Self
Naomi Russell
Julia Carver
2008 Black Cat
2007 Number Six / Gina Inviere
The Star - Leila Cole
Agent Alex Forrest
Carla
Celene
Naomi Tyler Moore
Sasha
2006 Stephanie Jacobs
N/A
Ally Simon
2005 Izzy Rogers
Molly McNamara
2004 Number Six
Caprica-Six
Gina Inviere
Farrah Fawcett-Majors
2003 Number Six
Gail
Eva
2000 Ashleigh James
1995 Self
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment