Person Details

Birthday: 1909-08-13 12:00:15

Death: 1990-03-26 12:00:15

Aliases: Tristram Coffin , Tristram C. Coffin , Tristam Coffin , Tristrom Coffin

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Mammoth, Utah, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 85

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Time Tunnel
Average
7

The Time Tunnel

(1966) Jess Crawford
Death Valley Days
Average
6

Death Valley Days

(1952) Major Henry (as Tris Coffin)
The Fountainhead
Average
7

The Fountainhead

(1949) Toohey's Secretary (uncredited)
The Lone Ranger
Average
7

The Lone Ranger

(1949) Ranger Captain Reid
The Man in the Gray Flannel Suit
Average
7
Creature with the Atom Brain
Average
5

Creature with the Atom Brain

(1955) Dist. Atty. MacGraw
Radar Secret Service
Average
2

Radar Secret Service

(1950) Michael
Ma Barker's Killer Brood
Average
6

Ma Barker's Killer Brood

(1960) Arthur Dunlop

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1972 Miles Bailey
1971 Dr. Keating
1966 Jess Crawford
Ambassador
1965 N/A
1964 N/A
Sonny Blatchford
Captain
1963 Security Chief Meidel
1962 N/A
1960 Arthur Dunlop
1959 N/A
N/A
N/A
1958 N/A
N/A
N/A
Thatcher
1957 N/A
N/A
N/A
Gibson
Dr. Ellis Morton
1956 N/A
Card Player (uncredited)
Byron
1955 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Dist. Atty. MacGraw
1954 N/A
N/A
1953 Mr. Otis, Lawyer
N/A
Paulson, Bartender
1952 N/A
Mayor
Major Henry (as Tris Coffin)
N/A
N/A
Martin Donohugh
Carl Buckley
Reid (uncredited)
1951 N/A
Kincaid
N/A
Carl
N/A
Dr. Henry J. Stillman (uncredited)
N/A
Prof. Jeff King
Jack Foster
Pat Dennison
Jim Tulane
N/A
1950 John Devore (as Tris Coffin)
Novak (as Tris Coffin)
Robbie
N/A
John Wagner
Michael
1949 J.J. Hall
Ranger Captain Reid
Ed Dutton
Toohey's Secretary (uncredited)
Jeff King
Thomas Hadley
Telephone Company Representative
Krendon
Cliff Devin
Franklyn Lord
1948 Ace Durant
Edward Seward
Headwaiter on Ship (uncredited)
Detective
Jim Requa aka Jud Babbit
1947 Arnold
Henry Stevens
James Clark
Pinky
Party Guest
Martin
Cameo Carson
Cal Young
1946 Scott Pearson
Police Lieutenant / voice of radio announcer (uncredited)
Marc Redmond
John Armstrong
Dan Adams
David Baylor
Blackie Evans
Lawton
1944 Steve Kirby (uncredited)
1943 N/A
Doctor #1 (uncredited)
Blackie
Stage Manager
Jake Pelotti
1942 Matt Rand (as Tris Coffin)
Hutch Dalton
Jed Johnson
Jim Kelton
Benito Torrini
Henchman Ed Scott
Dr. Foster (as Tris Coffin)
Flower Henderson
Drake
Dixie Trambeau
1941 Ed Nelson (as Tris Coffin)
Ed Valdin [Chs. 1-10]
Jennifer's Friend (uncredited)
Bert (Flint Adams in credits)
Jeff Miller
Officer (uncredited)
Slugger Wilson
Maj. Raleigh
Steve Taggert (as Tris Coffin)
Roger C. Whitman / Dick Whitney
1940 Wells - Governor's Secretary
Harvey
Sleepy Policeman at Headquarters
Bob Farrell
Ben Varco
Carson
Lt. James
Mr. Baldwin - Adjuster (uncredited)
Robert Ames
Jim Banister
Phillips
Hotel Desk Clerk
Service Station Attendant
1939 Joe Polini
Emissary Zobar (uncredited)
Mason
Mr. Mace
Second Newscaster (Uncredited)
- N/A
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment