Person Details

Birthday: 1985-10-28 03:12:46

Aliases: Troian Avery Bellisario , Troian Pratt-Bellisario

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Los Angeles County, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 29

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Troian Bellisario is an American film and television actress and writer. She is best known for playing Spencer Hastings, one of the lead roles in the television series Pretty Little Liars.

Most Famous Work

NCIS
Average
8

NCIS

(2003) Sarah McGee
Pretty Little Liars
Average
8

Pretty Little Liars

(2010) Alex Drake
JAG
Average
7

JAG

(1995) Erin Terry
Quantum Leap
Average
8

Quantum Leap

(1989) Teresa Bruckner
Stumptown
Average
8

Stumptown

(2019) Jenna Marshall
Martyrs
Average
5

Martyrs

(2016) Lucie
Feed
Average
7

Feed

(2017) Olivia Grey
Clara
Average
8

Clara

(2018) Clara

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Stella
N/A
2019 Molly
Jenna Marshall
Becky
2018 Clara
Woman
2017 Herself
Olivia Grey
2016 Baltimore Baxter
Lucie
2015 Juliet
Amy
Lacey
2014 Bennett
2013 Juliet
Jennifer
2012 Jessica
Belle
2011 Girlfriend
2010 Alex Drake
Spencer Hastings
Amanda
2009 Meg
Victoria
2007 Tatum
2006 Jani
2003 Sarah McGee
2002 N/A
1999 Herself
1998 Kristen
1995 Erin Terry
1989 Teresa Bruckner
1988 Nuzo's Daughter
Deb
Claire
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Director
2019 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Executive Producer
2019 Producer
2018 Producer
2017 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Writer
2018 Writer
2017 Writer
2013 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment