Person Details

Birthday: 1976-04-01 09:28:39

Aliases: トロイ・ベイカー

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Dallas, Texas, U.S.

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 18


Most Famous Work

Biography

Troy Baker was born on April 1, 1976 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Troy Edward Baker. He is known for his work on The Last of Us (2013), BioShock Infinite (2013) and Batman: Arkham Knight (2015). He has been married to Pamela Walworth since October 13, 2012. He was previously married to Kimberly Beck.

Most Famous Work

The Last: Naruto the Movie
Average
8

The Last: Naruto the Movie

(2014) Pain (English version, voice)
Marvel's Avengers Assemble
Average
8

Marvel's Avengers Assemble

(2013) Hydra Soldier #2 (voice)
The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes
Average
8

The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes

(2010) Clay Quartermain / Donnie Gill / Blizzard / David Cannon / Whirlwind (voice)
Batman vs. Robin
Average
7

Batman vs. Robin

(2015) Owl Lieutenant (voice)
Resident Evil: Degeneration
Average
7

Resident Evil: Degeneration

(2008) Various (voice)
Batman: Assault on Arkham
Average
7

Batman: Assault on Arkham

(2014) The Joker (voice)
Justice League Action
Average
7

Justice League Action

(2016) Kanto (voice)
LEGO DC Comics Super Heroes: Justice League - Gotham City Breakout
Average
7

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 The Joker (voice)
Dark Moon Order Guard / Crazed Soldier (voice)
Invoker (voice)
2020 Derek (voice)
Batman / Bruce Wayne (voice)
Ocelot (voice)
2019 Self
Bruce Wayne / Batman (voice)
Captain Grime (voice)
Bruce Wayne / Batman / The Joker (voice)
2018 Bruce Wayne / Batman (voice)
Batman / Bruce Wayne (voice)
2016 Hawkman / Jonas Glim (voice)
Hawkman (voice)
Hawkman / Kanto (voice)
Kanto (voice)
The Joker (voice)
Batman (voice)
Batman (voice)
2015 Loki
Hawkeye
Batman (voice)
The Joker (voice)
Ryan Stone
Joker
Owl Lieutenant (voice)
Bruce Wayne/Batman and Batzarro (Voice)
2014 Batman / Bruce Wayne (voice)
The Joker (voice)
Joel
2013 Loki (voice)
The Phantom / Lance Damon (voice)
Self
Loki (voice)
Hawkeye/Clint Barton
Doombot (voice)
Newscaster (voice)
Director / Gang Leader (voice)
Hydra Soldier #2 (voice)
MP Sergeant (voice)
Bruce Wayne / Batman / Two-Face / Brainiac (voice)
Clint Barton / Hawkeye / J.A.R.V.I.S. (English version, voice)
2012 Additional Voices (voice)
Sergey Plotnikov (voice)
N/A
N/A
2010 David Cannon / Whirlwind / Paul Pierre Duval / Grey Gargoyle / Clay Quartermain (voice)
Clay Quartermain (voice)
Clay Quartermain / Donnie Gill / Blizzard / David Cannon / Whirlwind (voice)
Blue Falcon (voice)
Dreamweaver (voice)
Curator Vronsky (voice)
N/A
2008 Various (voice)
2006 Action Bastard
Brice Billings
N/A
2005 N/A
- The Joker (voice)
Father
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment