Person Details

Birthday: 1979-12-21 21:56:30

Aliases: Tuva Novotny-Hedström , Tuva Moa Matilda Karolina Novotny

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Stockholm, Sweden

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 42

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

An actress and director born in Stockholm, Sweden.

Most Famous Work

Annihilation
Average
6

Annihilation

(2018) Cass Sheppard
Eat Pray Love
Average
6

Eat Pray Love

(2010) Sofi
Intrigo: Death of an Author
Average
6
Borg vs McEnroe
Average
7

Borg vs McEnroe

(2017) Mariana Simionescu
A War
Average
7

A War

(2015) Maria Pedersen
Possession
Average
6

Possession

(2009) Casey
The King's Choice
Average
7

The King's Choice

(2016) Crown Princess Märtha of Norway
Stoned
Average
5

Stoned

(2005) Anna Wohlin

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Brenda
2019 Lærke
2018 Eva
N/A
Cass Sheppard
2017 Mariana Simionescu
2016 Crown Princess Märtha of Norway
Johanne Riiser
Unn Tove
2015 Maria Pedersen
2014 Frida
Johan's mother (voice)
2013 Puck Ekstedt
Puck Ekstedt
Puck Ekstedt
Puck Ekstedt
Puck Ekstedt
Puck Ekstedt
2012 Evil Bitch
Sigrid Thelin
Robin
2011 Aliena / Ida
2010 Marie
Eva Holstad
Sofi
Karin
Clara
N/A
Rene
2009 Malou
Astrid
Marie
Casey
Guest
2008 Camilla
2007 Maria
2006 Hedvig Sparre
Love
Danish Maria
2005 Anna Wohlin
Linda
Sandra
Emily
Henriette Wulff
2004 Lise
Desire
Receptionist
Monika
2003 Paula
Smala Sussie
Lisa
Linn
2002 Annelie
2000 Leonora 'Nora' von Hancken
Lisa
Hübsches Mädchen
Saga Hansson
1997 Jeanette
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Director
2018 Director
2010 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Writer
2018 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment