Person Details

Birthday: 1962-06-10 03:04:56

Aliases: 马志 , 馬志 , Τζι Μα , 馬泰

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Hong Kong, British Crown Colony [now China]

Homepage: http://www.tzima.com

Movie Involvements: 29

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Biography

Tzi Ma (born June 10, 1962) is a Chinese American film and television actor.

Most Famous Work

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Average
8
Mulan
Average
7

Mulan

(2020) Hua Zhou
The Resident
Average
9

The Resident

(2018) Ted Zhou
Once Upon a Time
Average
7

Once Upon a Time

(2011) The Dragon
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Average
8

Star Trek: The Next Generation

(1987) Biomolecular Physiologist
JAG
Average
7

JAG

(1995) Inspector Chang
The Man in the High Castle
Average
8

The Man in the High Castle

(2015) General Onada
24
Average
8

24

(2001) Cheng Zhi

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Chow Tan
2021 Jin Shen
2020 Pete Yung
Mr. Chang
Hua Zhou
Grover
2019 General Chin-Hwa Kwon
Self - Guest
Mr. Young
Haiyan
2018 Hawking
Fire Chief Sheng
Ted Zhou
2017 Yu Hing
Bing
Gung-Gung
Lormong Vang
2016 General Shang
Mr. Zhang
Quok Mi
2015 Mr. Lin
General Onada
Master Sheng
2014 Mr. Chen
Chang
2013 Agent Kwan
Mr. Chang
Simo Kim
2012 Mr. Zheng
Prof. Arthur Wei
N/A
2011 Tao
The Dragon
2008 Glen
N/A
Buddhist Monk
N/A
2007 Governor
Ambassador Han
2006 Mr. Chiu
Himself
2005 Ed Wong
Bah Bah (voice)
2004 The General
2003 Charles Hwang
2002 Hinh
2001 Mr. Hu'o'ng
Cheng Zhi
1999 Vinh
1998 Lee Hei
Consul Solon Han
1997 Li Cheng
Stan
1996 Lu Chen
1995 Inspector Chang
1994 N/A
1993 Chen Jung Song
1992 Kinman Tau
1990 Tak Akita
Li Dao
N/A
1989 Premier
1987 Biomolecular Physiologist
1986 Hwang
1985 Mr. Lin
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment