Person Details

Birthday: 1959-11-18 02:26:55

Aliases: Ulrich Schmidt

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Munich, Germany

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 64

TV Involvements: 36


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Staatsanwalt Jörg Reinhardt
Polizeiruf 110
Average
7

Polizeiruf 110

(1971) Alexander Beck
Der Alte
Average
6

Der Alte

(1977) Prof. Simon Holter
A Case For Two
Average
7

A Case For Two

(1981) Dr. Jürgen Mattes
Volle Kanne
Average
1

Volle Kanne

(1999) himself
Downfall
Average
8

Downfall

(2004) Reichsführer SS Heinrich Himmler
Wer weiß denn sowas?
Average
8

Wer weiß denn sowas?

(2015) himself
Deutschland
Average
8

Deutschland

(2015) General Wolfgang Edel

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Dr. Johannes Jessen
Dr. Gerhard Fließ
2019 Kapitän Gustav Schröder
Jens Ole Jepsen
2018 Dr. Jasper
Einsatzleiter Recklinghausen
Kurt Moser
Einsatzleiter Recklinghausen
Dr. Johannes Jessen
2017 Ferdinand Sauerbruch
Dr. Johannes Jessen
2016 Hillas Vater
Helmut Roewer
Otto Heinrich Frank
Fritz Bauer
Joe Jessen
Joe Jessen
2015 himself
Helmuth Wendt
himself
General Wolfgang Edel
2014 Bernd
Pettersson
Joe Jessen
2013 Volker Trebur
Paul Frei
Gregor
2012 König Tobald
Vater
Chlodwig Pullmann
Paul
Hans Jonas
Walter Fischer
Bruno Taschenbier
Kaspar Friedmann
Kai Stellmann
2011 Prof. Wolfgang Limberg
Wilhelm Michel
Rudi Bockelmann
Dr. Arnold 'Arnie' Fischer
Leo Rosenbaum
Kapitän Ernst
Max Timmermann
2010 Oskar Moedebeck
Therapeut
Armin Wegner
Karl IX
2009 Professor Jacobsen
Günter Hartmann
Moritz von Wrede
Tabor Süden
Tabor Süden
2008 Volker Widmer
Peter Hoffman
Joachim Hellwig
Arzt 2
Vater
2007 Vater
Helmut
Roland Spatz
Heinrich Himmler
2006 N/A
Ulli Grützke
Ralf Reger
Lehrer Herr Manek
Leo
2005 Carl
Axel Kielberg
Herbert Pinn
Buchhändler Schwan
Bent Peerson
2004 Bernhard Blocksberg
Fränki Laue
Prof. Olivari
Reichsführer SS Heinrich Himmler
Klee
N/A
Schuldirektor
2003 Bruno Taschenbier
Dr. Johann 'Justus' Bökh
2002 Nico Ellermann
Bernhard Blocksberg
Max Wemmer
Vater
N/A
2001 Herr Taschenbier
Eugen Schafmeyer
Prof. Planitz
Oberstaatsanwalt Böck
2000 Kurt
N/A
Hans von Dohnanyi
1999 Detlef
himself
Ingenieur Kohler
himself
Dr. Alfred Waldvogel
Rablonski
Sven Arnhold
1998 Albert Branner
Erwin Schöller
Bernhard
N/A
1997 Harry Frommermann
Girres
Arno Jürging
Steffen
Bernhard Kroll
1996 Henry Stöver
Jochen Stein
Herr Krause
1995 N/A
Martin Zobel
1994 Ludwig Hellmann
Ralf Vorburg
1993 Robert Wasser
1989 himself
1988 N/A
1981 Dr. Jürgen Mattes
1979 himself
himself
1977 Prof. Simon Holter
1971 Alexander Beck
1970 Hans Wolff
Staatsanwalt Jörg Reinhardt
Nat Dorsey
Dr. Zimmer
1966 himself
1964 himself
1951 himself
1948 himself
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment