Person Details

Birthday: 1989-08-11 01:12:25

Aliases: Ursula Corberó , Ursula Corbero , Úrsula Corberó Delgado , Ursula Corbero Delgado , Ούρσουλα Κορμπερό Ντελγκάδο , Ούρσουλα Κορμπερό

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain

Homepage: http://www.garaytalent.com/actrices/ursula-corbero

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Úrsula Corberó is a Spanish film and television actress and model, best known for playing Ruth Gómez in the television series Física o Química, as well as the lead character Tokyo in the television series Money Heist.

Most Famous Work

Money Heist
Average
8

Money Heist

(2017) Tokyo (Silene Oliveira)
Isabel
Average
8

Isabel

(2012) Margarita de Austria
Snake Eyes: G.I. Joe Origins
Average
7

Snake Eyes: G.I. Joe Origins

(2021) The Baroness
The Tree of Blood
Average
7

The Tree of Blood

(2018) Rebeca
The Embassy
Average
7

The Embassy

(2016) Ester
Paranormal Xperience
Average
4

Paranormal Xperience

(2011) Belén
Afterparty
Average
4

Afterparty

(2013) María / Laura
Gran Reserva
Average
5

Gran Reserva

(2010) Laura Márquez/Julia Cortázar

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Tokio
The Baroness
2020 N/A
2018 Rebeca
Young Alma
Invitada
2017 Silene "Tokio" Oliveira
Ines Santiago
Angie
2016 Ella misma
Ester
Margarita de Austria
2015 Natalia
Marta
N/A
Nadia
2013 Herself
Paula
Paloma Aliende
María / Laura
Lila/Malva
2012 Margarita de Austria
Sofía
2011 Belén
Beatriz de la Torre
2010 Laura Márquez/Julia Cortázar
2008 Ruth Gómez
2006 Herself
1999 Monologuista
- N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment