Person Details

Birthday: 1964-11-16 14:34:32

Aliases: Valeria Bruni Tedeschi , 발레리아 브루니-테데스키 , Валерия Бруни-Тедески

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Torino, Piemonte, Italia

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 73

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Valeria Bruni Tedeschi, also spelled Bruni-Tedeschi, is an Italian-French actress, screenwriter and film director. Her 2013 film, A Castle in Italy, was nominated for the Palme d'Or at the 2013 Cannes Film Festival.

Most Famous Work

Munich
Average
7

Munich

(2005) Sylvie
Summer of 85
Average
7

Summer of 85

(2020) Madame Gorman
The Divide
Average
7

The Divide

(2021) Raf
Human Capital
Average
8

Human Capital

(2014) Carla Bernaschi
Anaïs in Love
Average
6

Anaïs in Love

(2021) Émilie
Only the Animals
Average
7

Only the Animals

(2019) Evelyne Ducat
Time to Leave
Average
7

Time to Leave

(2005) Jany
Regrets
Average
5

Regrets

(2009) Maya

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2023 Christina
2022 Self
N/A
La procureure de la République
2021 Raf
N/A
N/A
Katia
Émilie
N/A
2020 Madame Gorman
2019 Evelyne Ducat
Giulia
2018 Anna
Self
2017 Marianne
La voyante
2016 Beatrice
Isabelle van Peteghem
2015 L'infirmière
Stéphanie
La banquière
2014 N/A
Carmen
une cliente
Carla Bernaschi
2013 Louise Rossi Levi
Self
Irene, madre di Alice
Danielle
2012 Moira Mieli
La Femme
2010 Suzette
Self
Cendrine
Adele
2009 Maya
2008 Esther
2007 Marcelline
Amélie
Sarah Bellinsky
(voice)
2006 Nathalie Auzet
2005 Sylvie
Marie
Claire
Jany
Béatrix
N/A
2004 Marion
2003 La jeune mère
Paola
Federica
Carla
2002 Alice
Lawyer
(segment "Histoire d'eaux")
Marta
2001 Josiane
2000 Michela
Anna
Marie
Segment "Drugstore"
1999 Vittoria Mori
Emmanuelle
Frédérique Lesage
Emily's mother
1998 Self
Claire
Angela
Michèle
1997 N/A
N/A
Michelle
La boulangère / Baker's wife
Emilie's Mother
1996 The prostitute in red
Daisy
Sanguine
N/A
1995 Lisa Venturi
Stella
Nathalie
N/A
1994 Julia Portal
N/A
The girl
1993 Martine
Gloria
N/A
Victoria
Self
1992 Véronique
N/A
Agnes
Anne
1991 Corinne
1990 La reine
N/A
Odette
1989 Angelica Kaufman
Cécile
Valeria
1988 N/A
N/A
1987 Sonia
Self
1986 Valeria, la saxophoniste
1975 Vanessa
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Directing

Sound

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Thanks
Year Role Movie/Tv

Editing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2007 Editor
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment