Person Details

Birthday: 1938-01-01 03:28:14

Death: 2008-03-10 03:28:14

Aliases: Βαγγέλης Καζάν , Βαγγελης Καζαν , Vaggelis Kazan , Vangelis Kasan

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Nafplio, Greece

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 17

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Travelling Players
Average
8

The Travelling Players

(1975) Aegisthus
The Hunters
Average
8

The Hunters

(1977) Savvas
Girls in the Sun
Average
6

Girls in the Sun

(1968) Receptionist
Conflict of Emotions
Average
0

Conflict of Emotions

(1973) Loukas
The Man with the Carnation
Average
5

The Man with the Carnation

(1980) Major Georgios Papadopoulos
Trouba '67
Average
6

Trouba '67

(1967) Papadopoulos
Weak Spot
Average
7

Weak Spot

(1975) (as Vangelis Kasan)
Άγουρη Σάρκα
Average
0

Άγουρη Σάρκα

(1974) Papoulas

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1995 N/A
1994 Hristos' Father
1991 N/A
1990 N/A
1989 Aristeidis
rural constable
1988 N/A
N/A
1984 Lefteris Dimopoulos
1983 N/A
Savvas
1980 Major Georgios Papadopoulos
1979 Pavlos
1978 Antonis
N/A
1977 Savvas
1975 Self
Aegisthus
(as Vangelis Kasan)
1974 Filipos
Giorgos Koukkoulas
Papoulas
1973 N/A
Andreas Dimopoulos
Masia
1972 N/A
N/A
"Pregnant" Spartan "Woman"
N/A
N/A
1971 N/A
Loukas
1970 N/A
N/A
1969 N/A
1968 N/A
Receptionist
N/A
Vagios
1967 N/A
N/A
Papadopoulos
Kimon
1966 N/A
Kassandris' assistant
N/A
1965 N/A
N/A
1964 N/A
N/A
N/A
Police detective
N/A
1959 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment