Person Details

Birthday: 1988-02-21 18:12:35

Aliases: Vedhika Pooja Kumar , വേദിക , Vedika , vedhicka

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Solapur, Maharashtra, India

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Vedhika (alternatively spelled Vedhicka) is an Indian film actress who has appeared in Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam and Kannada films. She made her breakthrough portraying Angamma in Bala's period film Paradesi (2013), winning critical acclaim and award nominations for her portrayal.


Most Famous Work

The Body
Average
0

The Body

(2019) Ritu
Kaaviya Thalaivan
Average
7

Kaaviya Thalaivan

(2014) Ganakokilam Vadivambal
James and Alice
Average
6

James and Alice

(2016) Alice
Shivalinga
Average
8

Shivalinga

(2016) Satyabhama
Muni
Average
7

Muni

(2007) Priya
Kaalai
Average
7

Kaalai

(2008) Brintha
Madrasi
Average
2

Madrasi

(2006) Anjali
Daggaraga Dooranga
Average
0

Daggaraga Dooranga

(2011) Meenakshi (as Vedika C. Kumar)

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment