Person Details

Birthday: 1972-08-18 19:27:50

Aliases: Victoria Coren

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Homepage: http://www.victoriacoren.com/

Movie Involvements: 2

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Victoria Elizabeth Coren Mitchell is an English writer, presenter and professional poker player. Coren Mitchell writes weekly columns for The Observer and The Guardian and has hosted the BBC television quiz show Only Connect since 2008

Most Famous Work

Only Connect
Average
7

Only Connect

(2008) Self - Host
The Gruffalo and Me: The Remarkable Julia Donaldson
Average
0

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment