Person Details

Birthday: 1976-01-24 00:14:14

Aliases: Victoria S. Sanchez , Victoria Stefania Sanchez , Victoria Stefania Sanchez Mandryk , Victoria S. Sanchez Mandryk , Victoria Sanchez Mandryk , Victoria Sanchez-Mandryk

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Canary Islands, Spain

Homepage: https://victoriastefisanchez.wordpress.com/

Movie Involvements: 22

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Victoria Sanchez is a Spanish-born Canadian writer, producer, film and television actress.

Most Famous Work

Eternal
Average
4

Eternal

(2004) Irina
Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan
Average
8

Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan

(2018) Layla Navarro
Pyewacket
Average
6

Pyewacket

(2017) Teacher
Noel
Average
6

Noel

(2004) Young Mother
Twisted
Average
6

Twisted

(2018) Detective Clemens
Wolf Girl
Average
6

Wolf Girl

(2001) Tara the Wolf Girl
When Angels Come to Town
Average
6

When Angels Come to Town

(2004) Dolores Pineda
The Watch
Average
5

The Watch

(2008) Sophie / Polly

Acting

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Screenplay
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment