Person Details

Birthday: 1943-11-13 21:16:15

Aliases: Vittoria Zinny , Victoria Zinn , Victoria Zinni

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Buenos Aires, Argentina.

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Victoria Zinny was born on May 13, 1943 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. She is an actress.

Most Famous Work

Viridiana
Average
8

Viridiana

(1961) Lucía
Keoma
Average
7

Keoma

(1976) Brothel Owner
Rock Paper Scissors
Average
6

Rock Paper Scissors

(2013) Rosa Maria
Beyond the Door III
Average
5

Beyond the Door III

(1989) Beverly's Mother
The Duchess of Langeais
Average
5

The Duchess of Langeais

(2007) Le Mere superieure
Ghost of Love
Average
8

Ghost of Love

(1981) Loredana
Shoot the Living and Pray for the Dead
Average
5
Black Sun
Average
4

Black Sun

(2007) Filippa

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Lady
2017 N/A
2015 N/A
2013 Rosa Maria
2007 Filippa
Le Mere superieure
Perpetua
2000 La moglie del direttore
1999 N/A
1989 Beverly's Mother
1987 N/A
1984 amica di Salvemini al bar
Solange
1982 Susanna
1981 Loredana
1980 Susan, un'impiegata di Pamela
1979 Una contadina
Miss Crown
Suor Incatenata
1977 The Housekeeper
1976 Brothel Owner
1973 N/A
1971 Eleanor
Luisa Borelon
Madre
1969 Laura
1961 Lucía
1960 N/A
1951 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment