Person Details

Birthday: 1971-07-16 02:52:23

Aliases: Vinícius Coimbra

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Niterói, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Central Station
Average
8

Central Station

(1998) Assistant Director
Insensato Coração
Average
7

Insensato Coração

(2011) Director
Celebridade
Average
8

Celebridade

(2003) Director
A Floresta Que se Move
Average
5

A Floresta Que se Move

(2015) Screenplay
The Time and Turn of Augusto Matraga
Average
8
O Profeta
Average
8

O Profeta

(2006) Director
Como uma Onda
Average
6

Como uma Onda

(2004) Director
Três Irmãs
Average
0

Três Irmãs

(2008) Director

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment