Person Details

Birthday: 1959-08-11 15:13:35

Aliases: วิทยา ปานศรีงาม , Vittaya Pansingram

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 25

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Vithaya Pansringarm (Thai: วิทยา ปานศรีงาม; born 11 August 1959) is a Thai actor best known for appearing in Only God Forgives. He is also known in Thailand as "Pu Vithaya".

Most Famous Work

The Meg
Average
6

The Meg

(2018) Thai Boat Captain
Mechanic: Resurrection
Average
6

Mechanic: Resurrection

(2016) Prison Warden
Strike Back
Average
7

Strike Back

(2010) Chanrok
Operation Mekong
Average
7

Operation Mekong

(2016) P'Som
A Prayer Before Dawn
Average
7

A Prayer Before Dawn

(2018) Officer Preecha
Ninja: Shadow of a Tear
Average
7

Ninja: Shadow of a Tear

(2013) General Tsung
Paradox
Average
7

Paradox

(2017) Commissioner Chai
Only God Forgives
Average
6

Only God Forgives

(2013) Chang

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 General Anuphond
N/A
N/A
N/A
2020 Ran
Sami
Indonesian President
N/A
2019 N/A
Jin Jang
2018 The Warden
Wai's Father
Thai Boat Captain
The Showman
Officer Preecha
Thai Boss
Boo
2017 The Holy One
Commissioner Chai
2016 Surachai
N/A
P'Som
Prison Warden
Village Headman Vithaya
N/A
2015 N/A
Tran
2014 Naron
Chavoret
Dian
2013 General Tsung
Mr Choowit
Chang
Cop
2012 Nath
2011 N/A
2010 Chanrok
King Saryu
2008 Glomgool
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment