Person Details

Birthday: 1974-08-04 23:17:52

Aliases: 水田わさび , みずた わさび , Mizuta, Wasabi

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Mie, Japan

Homepage: http://www.kenproduction.co.jp/member.php?mem=w59

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

She is a freelance voice actress and was formerly represented by Production Baobab and Ken Production. As of April 2005, she is the voice of the title character in the long running Doraemon anime.

Most Famous Work

Doraemon: Nobita's Chronicle of the Moon Exploration
Average
8
Pokémon the Movie White: Victini and Zekrom
Average
6
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem vs. the Sword of Justice
Average
6
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Treasure Island
Average
6
Doraemon: Stand by Me Doraemon
Average
7
Doraemon: Nobita's Great Adventure in the Antarctic Kachi Kochi
Average
9
Pokémon the Movie Black: Victini and Reshiram
Average
6
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Birth of Japan
Average
7

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Doraemon (voice)
2019 Doraemon
2018 Doraemon
2017 Doraemon (voice)
2016 Doraemon
2015 Doraemon
2014 Doraemon
Doraemon
2013 Doraemon
2012 Chaoboo (voice)
Chaoboo (voice)
Doraemon
2011 Chaoboo (voice)
Chaoboo (voice)
2010 Doraemon
2009 Doraemon (voice)
2008 Doraemon
Hyo-Hyo (voice)
2007 Doraemon
2006 Angel Gozen
Doraemon
2005 Yagi Megumi
Doraemon
2004 Kintarou
2002 Sayu Kawashima
2001 Yuuta Fukui
2000 Gushoushin the Younger
1998 Tomonori Michitani
Billiken
1997 Michael (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment