Person Details

Birthday: 1928-06-20 08:14:35

Death: 1993-10-02 08:14:35

Aliases: Wilhelm Thomas Berger , Bill Berger , Wilhelm Berger

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Innsbruck, Austria

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 76

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

William Berger, also known as Bill Berger and Wilhelm Berger, born Wilhelm Thomas Berger was an Austrian American actor, mostly associated with Euro and spaghetti Westerns, as well as travel documentaries.

Most Famous Work

Keoma
Average
7

Keoma

(1976) William Shannon
Sabata
Average
6

Sabata

(1969) Banjo
Five Dolls for an August Moon
Average
6

Five Dolls for an August Moon

(1970) Prof. Gerry Farrell
Today We Kill, Tomorrow We Die!
Average
6

Today We Kill, Tomorrow We Die!

(1968) Francis 'Colt' Moran
Hercules
Average
5

Hercules

(1983) King Minos
Face to Face
Average
7

Face to Face

(1967) Charley Siringo
The Adventures of Hercules
Average
5

The Adventures of Hercules

(1985) King Minos
Love Letters of a Portuguese Nun
Average
6

Love Letters of a Portuguese Nun

(1977) Father Vicente

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2016 William Berger
2010 N/A
1993 Ernest
Dr. Quasimodo
1991 Grandfather Thomas
1990 N/A
Jonas Wilson
Penck
1989 Maggiore Holmes
Salustiano Barrancas
Salomon Slivak
1988 Prof. Irving Klein
Captain of the cavalry
Mysterious Man
Alonso Kintero
N/A
Karl
Colonel Grant
1987 Old Timer
Kritias
N/A
Mr. Peterson
dottor Montanari
1986 Uruck the Temple Guardian / Priest
N/A
1985 The Professor
Kit Carson
King Minos
Dean Baker
Broschat
Francisco De Bobadilla
1984 Priest Gerhalt
Phillip Marboe
Professor Donald West
1983 German Journalist
King Minos
N/A
Mogo
N/A
1982 Charly
Harry Grant
Inspektor
1981 Henry Vawdrey
Henry Vawdrey
1980 Jack Goldsmith
Col. Hans
Mr. Czinner
1979 Cocky Fontana
Felix
1978 Senator Alberici
Paul Jefferson
2° pistolero
Luciano
1977 Count Brandini
Mr. Preston
N/A
Father Vicente
Bill Mann
1976 William Shannon
Clinto
Reutmann
Mackenzie
Franz
1975 Andrea
N/A
1974 man on bicycle
Baron Simon Tobias
Negoro
Captain Ryan
1973 Mathias Boyd
Ron Stones
Machedo
Doc Holliday
The Crow
Lefebre
Padre Tony Lang
Angelo Biondo
Isaac McCorney
Dr. Orloff
Ralf
1972 Bob Shaw
Giorgio Canavese
1971 Duke
1970 Caleb
Prof. Gerry Farrell
Major Harris
Lee Calloway alias Sartana
1969 Banjo
Everett Murdock/Sartana
1968 Lasky
Sam Kellogg
Roy Hemmings
Francis 'Colt' Moran
1967 Charley Siringo
Mario
N/A
Benny, a neighbor
N/A
1966 El Cisco
Dr. Robert Vance
Jack Balman
1965 Benny (segment "L'uomo dei 5 palloni")
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment