Person Details

Birthday: 1952-01-01 09:26:19

Aliases: William M. Finklestein , Bill Finkelstein , William Finkelstein , William Finklestein

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 3

TV Involvements: 18


Most Famous Work

Biography

William M. Finkelstein is an American screenwriter, producer, actor and director for television, best known for his work on "Law & Order", "Murder One", and "NYPD Blue".

Most Famous Work

Law & Order
Average
8

Law & Order

(1990) Writer
The Good Fight
Average
7

The Good Fight

(2017) Writer
L.A. Law
Average
8

L.A. Law

(1986) Writer
The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans
Average
6
Murder One
Average
8

Murder One

(1995) Story
Brooklyn South
Average
10

Brooklyn South

(1997) Writer
Civil Wars
Average
0

Civil Wars

(1991) Producer
Cop Rock
Average
3

Cop Rock

(1990) Writer

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment