Person Details

Birthday: 1924-11-19 07:06:16

Aliases: William Russell Enoch , Enoch Russell , William Russel , Russel Enoch , Russell Enoch

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Sunderland, County Durham, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 31

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Doctor Who
Average
8

Doctor Who

(1963) Ian Chesterton
Casualty
Average
5

Casualty

(1986) Mo Meredrew
Superman
Average
7

Superman

(1978) 8th Elder
The Great Escape
Average
8

The Great Escape

(1963) Sorren
An Adventure in Space and Time
Average
8
Terror
Average
6

Terror

(1978) Lord Garrick
They Who Dare
Average
6

They Who Dare

(1954) Lt Poole (as Russell Enoch)
Death Watch
Average
6

Death Watch

(1980) Dr.Mason

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2013 Harry
2006 Ian Chesterton (archive footage)
N/A
1992 N/A
1986 Mo Meredrew
1984 N/A
1980 Dr.Mason
1979 Don
N/A
N/A
1978 8th Elder
N/A
Lord Garrick
1975 Doctor
N/A
1974 N/A
1972 N/A
1966 N/A
1965 Ian Chesterton
Ian Chesterton
Ian Chesterton
Ian Chesterton
Ian Chesterton
Ian Chesterton
1964 Ian Chesterton
Ian Chesterton
Ian Chesterton
Ian Chesterton
Ian Chesterton
Ian Chesterton
Ian Chesterton
Ian Chesterton
Ian Chesterton
1963 Ian Chesterton
Ian Chesterton
Sorren
N/A
1962 N/A
N/A
1961 Hephaestion
1957 Nicholas Nickleby
Bill Anderson
N/A
1956 N/A
Joe
1955 Ramsey
Alec Bigley
1954 Leslie Gowland
Lt Poole (as Russell Enoch)
1953 Keith Merton (as Russell Enoch)
N/A
Michael
N/A
1952 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment