Person Details

Birthday: 1970-11-29 10:20:07

Aliases: Wojciech Jerzy Szepel

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Gorzów Wielkopolski, Lubuskie, Poland

Homepage: http://wojciechszepel.com

Movie Involvements: 2

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Windermere Children
Average
8

The Windermere Children

(2020) Cinematography
You, Me and the Apocalypse
Average
7

You, Me and the Apocalypse

(2015) Director of Photography
Howards End
Average
8

Howards End

(2017) Cinematography
Ich will da sein - Jenny Gröllmann
Average
0

Ich will da sein - Jenny Gröllmann

(2008) Director of Photography

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
Year Character Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Cinematography
2017 Cinematography
Year Role Movie/Tv

Camera

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Director of Photography
2008 Director of Photography
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment