Person Details

Birthday: 1958-03-18 20:11:12

Aliases: Xavier Lepetit

Gender: N/A

Place of birth: Caen, France

Homepage: http://www.xavierdeluc.com/

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Research Unit
Average
8

Research Unit

(2006) Martin Bernier
Murders in...
Average
7

Murders in...

(2013) Walter Beaumont
Police Commissioner Moulin
Average
6

Police Commissioner Moulin

(1976) Veraghen
Terre Indigo
Average
0

Terre Indigo

(1996) Pierre Vallogne / Louis Debarbera
Love at First Sight
Average
0

Love at First Sight

(1992) David
Let Sleeping Cops Lie
Average
6

Let Sleeping Cops Lie

(1988) Lutz
He Died with His Eyes Open
Average
6

He Died with His Eyes Open

(1985) Hugo Spark
A Tale of Two Cities
Average
0

A Tale of Two Cities

(1989) Charles Darnay

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2014 Alex Legrand
2013 Walter Beaumont
2006 Martin Bernier
2005 Christian Bréhat
2002 Commissaire Scherer
1998 Marc Eliot
Larsen
1997 Alexandre
1996 Ugo
Pierre Vallogne / Louis Debarbera
1995 Lucien Herr
1994 Lieutenant Maury
1993 Serge Dauvet / Jacques Verdone
Roland
1992 David
1991 N/A
1989 Charles Darnay
1988 Lutz
1987 Mathieu
Jacques Vauthier
1986 D
Laurent
Bernard
Michel
1985 Alain
Hugo Spark
Drimi
1984 Bernard
1983 Christian
1981 Marc
Fred
1976 Veraghen
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2007 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment