Person Details

Birthday: 1979-06-01 09:17:11

Aliases: YDG , 양동근 , Dong-kun Yang , Yang DongGeun , Dong-Geun Yang , Yang Dong Geun , 杨东根 , 梁東根

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Yang Dong-geun (양동근) is a South Korean film, television, and theater actor.  He also performs hip-hop music under the name "YDG".

Most Famous Work

365: Repeat the Year
Average
8

365: Repeat the Year

(2020) Bae Jung Tae
Fighter in the Wind
Average
7

Fighter in the Wind

(2004) Choi Bae-dal
Address Unknown
Average
7

Address Unknown

(2001) Chang-guk
Lost
Average
9

Lost

(2021) Woo-nam
Ruler of Your Own World
Average
9

Ruler of Your Own World

(2002) Bok-Su Go
The Third Charm
Average
7

The Third Charm

(2018) Lee Dong Jae
Wild Card
Average
6

Wild Card

(2003) Bang Je-su
Days of Wrath
Average
7

Days of Wrath

(2013) Chang-sik

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Hong
2021 N/A
Woo-nam
2020 Doctor Jang
N/A
Bae Jung Tae
2019 Himself
Bank Chief Officer
Himself
Himself
2018 Lee Dong Jae
기상캐스터
Himself
Jong-kyu
N/A
2017 Choi Go-Bong
Himself
Yoon Tae-Young
2016 N/A
2015 Himself
Himself
2014 Heo Seung-Po
N/A
2013 Himself
Himself
Chang-sik
Kang Bin
2012 Himself
Kim Heug-Cheol
2011 Seon Dong-yeol
N/A
2010 Lee Woo-seok
N/A
2007 Jang Yi-San
2006 Kyung Ho
N/A
2004 Choi Bae-dal
N/A
2003 Himself
Bang Je-su
2002 Bok-Su Go
N/A
2001 Chang-guk
2000 N/A
Jae-seung
N/A
1999 N/A
Sundo
1998 Jong Gu
1991 Dol-e
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment