Person Details

Birthday: 1972-11-15 03:16:56

Aliases: 中村靖日

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Ju-on: The Grudge 2
Average
6

Ju-on: The Grudge 2

(2003) Sôma
Gourmet Detective Goro Akechi
Average
7

Gourmet Detective Goro Akechi

(2020) Yasushi Iwamoto / Gurume Daimyō
Going My Home
Average
7

Going My Home

(2012) Hatakenaka
The Witch Trial
Average
7

The Witch Trial

(2009) Tatokoro Hideo
ATARU
Average
9

ATARU

(2012) Koshiro Inukai
Ataru: The First Love & The Last Kill
Average
6
Genkai in a Black Company
Average
4

Genkai in a Black Company

(2009) Manabu Uehara
To Give a Dream
Average
8

To Give a Dream

(2015) Ichiba

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Ryuji Machimura(町村 隆司)
2021 Go Aoyagi
2020 Yasushi Iwamoto / Gurume Daimyō
2019 N/A
2018 Hisano
2017 Skeleton
2016 clerk
(segment "Mikan no hana")
2015 N/A
Ichiba
N/A
2014 Seta Koji
N/A
N/A
Ginji Kadowaki(門脇 銀次)
N/A
N/A
N/A
2013 Mantan's film director
Koshiro Inukai
Kudo Humiya
2012 Hatakenaka
Ogawa
Koshiro Inukai
N/A
Hirokawa
2010 N/A
Suzushiro Masaki
2009 Manabu Uehara
N/A
Tatokoro Hideo
Tsuyoshi Yoshida
Momohiko Azuchi
2008 Masashi Yoshikawa
Yuji Tanigawa
Navigator
Ken Morita
N/A
2007 N/A
2006 N/A
2005 Yocchan
Takeshi Miyata
Nakamura
2003 N/A
Soma
N/A
2002 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Camera

Year Role Movie/Tv
1996 Director of Photography
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment