Person Details

Birthday: 1931-01-18 09:18:40

Death: 2017-04-11 09:18:40

Aliases: Yehudi Efroni , Yehudh Ephroni , יהודה עפרוני

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tel Aviv, Israel

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 20

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Delta Force
Average
6

The Delta Force

(1986) David Rosovsky
Braddock: Missing in Action III
Average
6

Braddock: Missing in Action III

(1988) Rev. Polanski
American Ninja 3: Blood Hunt
Average
5

American Ninja 3: Blood Hunt

(1989) General Andreas
Hercules
Average
5

Hercules

(1983) Dorcon
The Omega Code
Average
5

The Omega Code

(1999) Rostenberg
Sinbad of the Seven Seas
Average
4
Ten Little Indians
Average
5

Ten Little Indians

(1989) Dr. Hans Yokem Werner
The Killing Grounds
Average
4

The Killing Grounds

(2007) Polak

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2012 N/A
2007 Polak
2001 School's Principal
2000 Ze'ev
1999 Rostenberg
1996 N/A
1991 Sam
1990 Father Bruce
1989 Dr. Hans Yokem Werner
Ahmed
General Andreas
1988 Sandor
Rev. Polanski
1987 Head Guard
1986 David Rosovsky
1985 Captain - Sherry's Father
1984 N/A
N/A
1983 Dorcon
Emperor
Steiner
1982 N/A
Dr. Landau
1979 Abraham's Servant
Mechl
1976 N/A
Younger Abner
1975 Salzburg
1974 Reuben
1973 Monsieur Radin
1972 Romek
Berezovsky
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment