Person Details

Birthday: 1984-07-05 23:42:07

Aliases: 연우진 , Yeon Woo Jin , Woo Jin Yeon , 김봉회 , Kim Bong-hoe

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Gangneung, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Yeon Woo-jin (born Kim Bong-hoe on July 5, 1984) is a South Korean actor. He started in the entertainment industry as a model and gained recognition as an actor with his role in Arang and the Magistrate (2012) which earned him nomination for Best New Actor. He expands his acting repertoire on leading roles in Marriage, Not Dating (2014), Divorce Lawyer in Love (2015), Introverted Boss (2017), Queen for Seven Days (2017) and Judge vs. Judge (2017).

Most Famous Work

Arang and the Magistrate
Average
7

Arang and the Magistrate

(2012) Joo-wal
Queen For Seven Days
Average
6

Queen For Seven Days

(2017) Lee Yeok / King Jungjong
Judge vs. Judge
Average
6

Judge vs. Judge

(2017) Sa Ui-Hyun
Revivre
Average
7

Revivre

(2014) Kim Min-soo
Priest
Average
8

Priest

(2018) Oh Soo-Min
Cinderella's Sister
Average
7

Cinderella's Sister

(2010) Dong-soo
When a Man Falls in Love
Average
9

When a Man Falls in Love

(2013) Lee Jae-hee
The Tunnel
Average
4

The Tunnel

(2014) Dong-jun

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment