Person Details

Birthday: 1973-04-03 23:12:10

Aliases: Yô Ôizumi , 大泉洋

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 37

TV Involvements: 15


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Tokyo Ghoul
Average
7

Tokyo Ghoul

(2017) Kureo Mado
Spirited Away
Average
9

Spirited Away

(2001) Bandai-gaeru (voice)
Howl's Moving Castle
Average
8

Howl's Moving Castle

(2004) Prince Justin / Turnip Head (voice)
The Boy and the Beast
Average
8

The Boy and the Beast

(2015) Tatara (voice)
When Marnie Was There
Average
8

When Marnie Was There

(2014) Dr. Yamashita (voice)
The Cat Returns
Average
7

The Cat Returns

(2002) Additional voice (voice)
Mare
Average
8

Mare

(2015) Tsumura Tooru
I Am a Hero
Average
7

I Am a Hero

(2016) Hideo Suzuki

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Kei Osanai
篠田敬太郎
Minamoto no Yoritomo
2021 N/A
Fukami Senzaburo
N/A
N/A
N/A
Teruya Hayami
N/A
2020 N/A
Liu Bei
Minoru Ozaki
N/A
2019 N/A
Hayato Kimijima
Masayoshi Kanbara(蒲原 正義)
Wataru
2018 Yasuaki Kano
Chief Editor
Shinosuke Akaza
Tetsuo
Masami Kondo
Masami Kondo
Dr. Shiba Heisuke
(voice)
2017 Private Detective
Shou Tucker
Kureo Mado
2016 Teacher Kawahara
Hideo Suzuki
Sanada Nobuyuki
2015 Tatara (voice)
Nobujiro Nakamura
Tsumura Tooru
2014 Yutaro
Ao
Dr. Yamashita (voice)
N/A
Harube Tadashi
Haruo Domeki / Shotaro Domeki
Kensaku Kamimura
2013 Hideyoshi Toyotomi
taitei
川木 辰平
2012 N/A
Yagu
Tetsuro Yamasaki
Mizushima
Junpei Asahi
2011 The Detective
Makoto Kachi
N/A
2010 Ichiro Kadomatsu
Tsuru-chan
Dr. Natsume
Chojiro Kondo
2009 N/A
Professor Layton (voice)
N/A
Yo Oizumi
Ishihara Santarou
2008 Ratman
Jiro Kano
Jinno
2007 Pepe (voice)
Tetsu Kawano
Nezumi Otoko
Takeshi Shōji
2006 Masaya Nakagawa
N/A
Ki-Kima (voice)
Heita Omiya
Maykinso (Voice)
2004 Haruo Mutsugi
Prince Justin / Turnip Head (voice)
2003 N/A
Pepe Benengeli (voice)
N/A
2002 Additional voice (voice)
N/A
2001 Bandai-gaeru (voice)
N/A
1999 Ryota Sakura(佐倉 亮太)
1996 Self
N/A
MC
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Creator

Directing

Writing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment