Person Details

Birthday: 1974-02-03 06:13:52

Aliases: Yo Yoshida , Yō Yoshida , 吉田羊 , Yô Yoshida

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Kurume, Fukuoka, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Anthem of the Heart
Average
8

The Anthem of the Heart

(2015) Izumi Naruse (voice)
After the Rain
Average
8

After the Rain

(2018) Tomoyo Tachibana
Hero
Average
8

Hero

(2001) Reiko Baba
Cafe Funiculi Funicula
Average
7

Cafe Funiculi Funicula

(2018) Yaeko Hirai
Meet Me After School
Average
9

Meet Me After School

(2018) Ritsu Haraguchi
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day
Average
7
Mothers in Love
Average
5

Mothers in Love

(2020) Yūko Hayashi
Scoop!
Average
7

Scoop!

(2016) Sadako Yokogawa(横川 定子)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Maya Miyazawa
N/A
N/A
N/A
2021 Kanbara Tokiko
Eri
N/A
herself
Onodera Akari
2020 Yūko Hayashi
2019 N/A
Akane Yamanisi
Shiraishi Misuzu
N/A
N/A
2018 Mitsuko
Sachi
Ritsu Haraguchi
Yaeko Hirai
Tomoyo Tachibana
Asuka Goda
N/A
2017 N/A
2016 Ayako Mimura
Ishikawa Yuri
Shiho Tachibana
Akemi Sumita
Sadako Yokogawa(横川 定子)
Tetsuko Ishida
Yuko Hattori
2015 Rumiko Komatsu
Yoko Honma
Izumi Naruse (voice)
N/A
Niwa Mariko
Reiko Baba
Michiko Ueda
Ikeda
Akari Kudo (Sayaka's Mother)
Fujiko Shirokane
Tachibana Tomiko
2014 Misako Shinozaki
Tamiko
Kitabeppu's ex-wife
N/A
Shizue
Sumire
2013 N/A
N/A
N/A
Matsudo
Maruyama's ex-wife
N/A
2012 N/A
N/A
N/A
2011 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
2010 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
2009 N/A
N/A
2007 N/A
2006 Yoshiyama Madoka
2001 Reiko Baba
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment