Person Details

Birthday: 1965-05-31 10:28:55

Aliases: 沢海 陽子 , Youko Soumi , Yôko Sômi

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Niigata Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: https://mausu.net/talent/soumi-yoko.html

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 19


Most Famous Work

Biography

Yoko Soumi is a Japanese voice actress.

Most Famous Work

Made In Abyss
Average
9

Made In Abyss

(2017) Principal (voice)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
Average
9

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood

(2009) Olivier Mira Armstrong (voice)
Violet Evergarden
Average
9

Violet Evergarden

(2018) Iris' mother (voice)
Shaman King
Average
9

Shaman King

(2001) Lyserg
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
Average
8

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex

(2002) Kawashima Kaori (voice)
Eureka Seven
Average
8

Eureka Seven

(2005) Mischa
TRIGUN
Average
8

TRIGUN

(1998) Dominique the Cyclops (voice)
Pokémon 3: The Movie - Spell of the Unown
Average
6

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Lyserg Diethel (voice)
2019 Belchero (voice)
Belchero (voice)
2018 Mischa Stravinskaya (voice)
Iris' mother (voice)
2017 Principal (voice)
2010 Arachnea (voice)
2009 Vanna (voice)
Olivier Mira Armstrong (voice)
2008 Long Haired One-Eyed Youkai (voice)
2007 Sae Shirai
Haru Yamaguchi
Seikichi Tamaya
Arachnea
Takako Iwayama
2006 Benin (voice)
Madame Marciano
2005 Mischa
2004 N/A
Yukie Kariya
2003 Rizel
Mage Kawada (voice)
Miharu Ohzora
2002 Kawashima Kaori (voice)
2001 Karen Kasumi (voice)
Lyserg
[email protected] (voice)
Amano Miyuki (voice)
Teresa Wong
2000 Buzam A. Calessa
Caroline (voice)
Reporter (voice)
N/A
1998 Nikola Papulio (voice)
Dominique the Cyclops (voice)
1997 Ayla V. Roznovsky
Mrs. Ohtori (voice)
Captain Sara
1995 Anna (voice)
Anna (voice)
Natasha Radinov (voice)
Mother (voice)
Shade (voice)
1992 (voice)
Kochō (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment