Person Details

Birthday: 1984-03-03 15:03:52

Aliases: Yo-Landi Vi$$er , ¥o-Landi Vi$$er , Yo-Landi Visser , Anri du Toit

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Port Alfred, Eastern Cape, South Africa

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 7

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Yolandi Visser (styled as Yo-Landi Vi$$er, born Anri du Toit) is a South African singer/rapper who co-fronts the rap group Die Antwoord.She was also part of notable music and art groups MaxNormal.TV and The Constructus Corporation. She has a child named Sixteen Jones with frequent collaborator and fellow Die Antwoord frontman Watkin Tudor Jones.

Most Famous Work

Chappie
Average
7

Chappie

(2015) Yo-Landi
Tommy Can't Sleep
Average
5

Tommy Can't Sleep

(2017) Rat Girl
Tokoloshe
Average
5

Tokoloshe

(2010) Herself
AKA: The Lives of Waddy Tudor Jones
Average
7

Acting

Editing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Editor
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Director
2004 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment