Person Details

Birthday: 1970-01-04 04:31:17

Aliases: 유해진 , Yoo Hai-jin , Hae-jin Yoo , Yu Hae-jin

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Cheongju, North Chungcheong, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 28

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Yoo Hae-jin (born January 4, 1970) is a South Korean actor.

Most Famous Work

The Flu
Average
8

The Flu

(2013) Bae Kyung-Ub
Space Sweepers
Average
7

Space Sweepers

(2021) Bubs
The Game Caterers
Average
9

The Game Caterers

(2021) Self
Confidential Assignment
Average
7

Confidential Assignment

(2017) Kang Jin-tae
1987: When the Day Comes
Average
8

1987: When the Day Comes

(2017) Han Byung-yong
A Taxi Driver
Average
8

A Taxi Driver

(2017) Hwang Tae-sul
Obsessed
Average
7

Obsessed

(2014) Lim
Tazza: The Hidden Card
Average
7

Tazza: The Hidden Card

(2014) Ko Kwang-ryeol

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 King Injo
Kang Jin-tae
Self
Undertaker
2021 Self (cameo)
Self
Bubs
2020 Himself
2019 Hwang Hae-chul
Himself
Kim Pan-su
2018 Tae-soo
Gui-bo
2017 Han Byung-yong
Hwang Tae-sul
Kang Jin-tae
2016 Hyung-wook
Himself
2015 Pharmacist Min
Choi Dae-woong
Jang Dae-seok
Kim Joong-san
Himself
2014 himself
N/A
Ko Kwang-ryeol
Cheol-bong
Lim
2013 Bae Kyung-Ub
2012 Department Head Choi
Red Shoes
2011 Tough mom / Mama's boy Seung-chul
Jae-choon
2010 Jang Seok-gu
Sang-up
Kim Deok-cheon
N/A
Refugee
2009 Chorangyi
2008 Jeong Cheol-min
2007 Keun-yeong
Self
Neighbor (voice) (uncredited)
Noh Dae-gyu
2006 PD Kim
Ko Gwang-ryeol
(uncredited)
2005 Yuk-gab
Hankal
Dok-gi (uncredited)
Fisherman
2004 김평산/김두수(김거복)
Yong-dae
2002 Cheol-gu
Zap-sae
(uncredited)
Yong-man
2001 N/A
Neop-chi
1999 Gangri Gang Leader
Gangster
1997 Dump 1
N/A
N/A
N/A
Chi-ho
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment