Person Details

Birthday: 1973-06-03 05:14:42

Aliases: 유재명 , You Chea-myung , Yu Jae-myoung , Jaemyeong You , Yoo Jae-myeong , You Jae-myeong

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Busan, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 23

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Yoo Jae-myung (born June 3, 1973) is a South Korean actor. He is best known for his roles in the series Reply 1988 (2015), Stranger (2017), and Life (2018). He won Best Supporting Actor at the 6th APAN Star Awards.

Most Famous Work

The Drug King
Average
6

The Drug King

(2018) Chief Kim
Nameless Gangster
Average
7

Nameless Gangster

(2012) Detective Kim
The Gangster, the Cop, the Devil
Average
7
Stranger
Average
9

Stranger

(2017) Lee Chang-joon
Hwarang: The Poet Warrior Youth
Average
7
Itaewon Class
Average
8

Itaewon Class

(2020) Jang Dae Hee
Bring Me Home
Average
7

Bring Me Home

(2019) Senior Police Officer Hong
V.I.P.
Average
8

V.I.P.

(2017) MPS executive

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 N/A
Chang-bok
N/A
General manager
Jang Dae Hee
2019 Yoo Ji-hyun
Senior Police Officer Hong
Inho
N/A
Min-tae
Heo Sang-do
Kang Soo-Il
Ki Choon Ho
Kim Du-bong
2018 Chief Kim
Sang-moon
N/A
Kim Deuk-Hwan
Detective Kim
Sang-won
Joo Kyung-Moon
General Manager Hwang
2017 Kim Geun-Duk
MPS executive
Kang-sik
Lee Chang-joon
Do Chil-Goo
2016 Pa-O
Father
Election campaign guy
Coach Park
CEO Jo
2015 Reporter
Ryu Jae-myung
N/A
Himself
Department Head Im
2014 DJ
broker
Kim Byung Kab
2013 Kim Sun-myung
Kil-Boo
2012 Detective Kim
2009 Teacher Moon Hak-jong
N/A
Min-tae
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment