Person Details

Birthday: 1945-12-06 12:54:13

Aliases: Yorgo Vogiatzis , George Voyadjis , Jorgos Voyagis , Yorgo Voyatzis

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Athens, Greece

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 25

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Frantic
Average
7

Frantic

(1988) Kidnapper
Jesus of Nazareth
Average
8

Jesus of Nazareth

(1977) Joseph
Zorba the Greek
Average
7

Zorba the Greek

(1964) Pavlo
The Last Valley
Average
6

The Last Valley

(1971) Pirelli
The Bourne Identity
Average
6

The Bourne Identity

(1988) Carlos
Guardami
Average
7

Guardami

(1999) il padre di Nina
The Little Drummer Girl
Average
5

The Little Drummer Girl

(1984) Joseph
Vampire in Venice
Average
6

Vampire in Venice

(1988) Dr. Barneval

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2016 (archive footage)
2014 George Kadmos
2012 Abu'l
Padre Alonso
2011 N/A
2004 Basilio
2002 Gustavo
2001 Isacco Sathas
2000 Luigi Balsamo
1999 il padre di Nina
1996 le Commissaire Arcos
1994 Alec Kasharian
1993 Yuri Petkov
1992 N/A
1990 Signor Bonelli
Leader
1989 Torelli
1988 Dr. Barneval
Carlos
Kidnapper
1987 Goffredo
1986 Achille Ammirato
1984 Joseph
1983 Ismet
1982 corteggiatore del dott. Franceschi (episodio Il macho)
fantasma Omar
Slavo
1981 Bel Ami
Nicky
1978 Dan
1977 Il terrorista
Joseph
1975 Ahmed
1971 Pirelli
1970 El Lobo
1969 Carlo
1968 N/A
Carlos
1967 N/A
1964 Pavlo
Year Character Movie/Tv

Camera

Year Role Movie/Tv
1995 Key Grip
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment