Person Details

Birthday: 1986-09-17 00:28:20

Aliases: 松冈祯丞

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Obihiro, Hokkaido, Japan

Homepage: https://www.imenterprise.jp/profile.php?id=82

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 25


Most Famous Work

Biography

is a Japanese voice actor from Hokkaido. He is affiliated with I'm Enterprise.[1] He was honored at the 6th Seiyu Awards for Best New Actor in 2012 and the 10th Seiyu Awards for Best Lead Actor in 2016. He is best known for being the voice of Kirito from Sword Art Online, Sorata Kanda from The Pet Girl of Sakurasou, Sora from No Game No Life, Arata Kasuga/Astral Trinity from Trinity Seven, Sōma Yukihira from Food Wars!: Shokugeki no Soma, and Masamune Izumi from Eromanga Sensei. As of June 17, 2019, he is the current official Guinness World Record holder for the most unique sound bites provided by a voice actor at an exceeded 10,000 words in Danmachi - Memoria Freese.

Most Famous Work

Goblin Slayer
Average
8

Goblin Slayer

(2018) Yari Tsukai
The Rising of The Shield Hero
Average
8
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
Average
7

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba

(2019) Inosuke Hashibira (voice)
Akame ga Kill!
Average
7

Akame ga Kill!

(2014) Rabac
The Irregular at Magic High School
Average
7

The Irregular at Magic High School

(2014) Ichijou Masaki
Sword Art Online
Average
7

Sword Art Online

(2012) Kirito / Kazuto Kirigaya (voice)
Ace of Diamond
Average
7

Ace of Diamond

(2013) Shinji Kanemaru (voice)
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit
Average
6

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Inosuke Hashibira (voice)
Chibana Mio (voice)
Nicole Ascart (voice)
Ochiai Tatsuya
Makoto Shiranui (voice)
Retto Enjō (voice)
2019 Aki Tomoya
Ameno Itsuki (voice)
Nazo no Otoko
Teruki "Teru" Hanazawa (voice)
Philly The Kid (Japanese Voice)
Flat Escardos
Yoshiaki
Inosuke Hashibira (voice)
Kasuga Arata
Bell Cranel
Uesugi Fuutarou (voice)
Ren Amaki
Joshua Ingram
2018 Teruki Hanazawa
Astaroth
Yari Tsukai
Anzai Yūki (Voice)
Ani (Voice)
Toshio Zaizen (voice)
2017 Shouta Mitarai (voice)
Riku Dola
Ooshiba Kensuke
Oliver Bromdahl
Izumi Masamune
Kazuto Kirigaya / Kirito (voice)
Arata Kasuga
N/A
Takuru Miyashiro
2016 shinomiya hayato
Jūzō Matsuoka
Shou Mikado
Tokugawa (voice)
Teruki "Teru" Hanazawa (voice)
Belkia
Jin Kazama (voice)
Natsuki Hashiba
Koorogi (voice)
Olga Blakechild
Otao (voice)
Oato (voice)
2015 Tohru Yukimura (Main Character)
Bimii
Bell Cranell (voice)
Bell Cranel
Soma Yukihira
Arata Kasuga
Aki Tomoya
Yū Mononobe (voice)
Thor Kokonoe
2014 Tsukishima
Ochiai Tatsuya
Arata Kasuga
Nozomi KAMIYA
Kantoku
Touma Kikuchi (voice)
Rabac
Akashi Saginuma
Sora
Yuuki Aito (voice)
Ichijou Masaki
Aki Hidaka (voice)
Akio Honjō
Shouta Mitarai (voice)
2013 Kirito aka (Kazuto Kirigaya)
Aoba Watase (voice)
Nakazawa (voice)
Shinji Kanemaru (voice)
Yukiya Naruse
Biggs
Arata
2012 Sorata Kanda (voice)
Nakazawa (voice)
Miyamura Izumi
Kirito / Kazuto Kirigaya (voice)
2011 Shouta Mitarai (voice)
Fujishima Narumi
Hikaru Tatsumi (voice)
Riku Seya (voice)
2010 Kaeda Makabe (voice)
Kaede Makabe (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Theme Song Performance
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment