Person Details

Birthday: 1985-04-18 16:12:18

Aliases: Yū Shimamura , 嶋村 侑 , Yuu Shimamura

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: http://www.kenproduction.co.jp/talent/member.php?mem=w27

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Biography

Yū Shimamura (嶋村 侑, Shimamura Yū) is a Japanese voice actress from Tokyo, Japan. She was formerly affiliated with Office Kaoru from 2005–08 and is now affiliated with Ken Production. She has had main roles in several anime shows including as Akiko in Bungo Stray Dogs, Haruka Haruno / Cure Flora in Go! Princess PreCure, Toru Takagami in Our Home's Fox Deity, and Faylin in Tanken Driland Sennen no Maho. She provides supporting character voices for Annie Leonhart in Attack on Titan, Kaoru in Aldnoah.Zero, and Aida in Gundam Reconguista in G. Her work in video games includes voicing Princess Zelda in The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword and The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild.

Most Famous Work

Attack on Titan
Average
9

Attack on Titan

(2013) Annie Leonhart (voice)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening
Average
8

Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening

(2018) Annie Leonhart (voice)
Attack on Titan: Wings of Freedom
Average
8

Attack on Titan: Wings of Freedom

(2015) Annie Leonhart (voice)
Attack on Titan: Crimson Bow and Arrow
Average
8

Attack on Titan: Crimson Bow and Arrow

(2013) Annie Leonhart (voice)
Fireworks, Should We See it from the Side or the Bottom?
Average
6
Attack on Titan: Lost Girls
Average
9

Attack on Titan: Lost Girls

(2016) Annie Leonhart (voice)
Attack on Titan: Chronicle
Average
6

Attack on Titan: Chronicle

(2020) Annie Leonhart (voice)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
Average
9

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure

(2012) Shinobu Kawajiri (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Yunomia (voice)
Eriko Tase (voice)
Akiko Yosano (voice)
2020 Kako Tengan (voice)
Sakurako (voice)
Annie Leonhart (voice)
Arahnia Taranterra Arachnida (voice)
Aida Surugan
2019 Aida Surugan (voice)
Haruka Haruno/Cure Flora
Herself - Presenter
2018 Tina Hurst (voice)
Chartreux Westia (voice)
Akiko Yosano
Annie Leonhart (voice)
2017 Annie Leonhart (voice)
Nurse (voice)
Mature (voice)
Mana Hayashida
Haruka Haruno/Cure Flora
2016 Yukie Saeki (voice)
Akiko Yosano
Mana Kawai (Voice)
Haruka Haruno/Cure Flora
2015 Haruka Haruno / Cure Flora
Haruka Haruno/Cure Flora
Annie Leonhart (voice)
Mito Jujo (voice)
Haruka Haruno/Cure Flora
2014 Aida Surgan (voice)
Annie Leonhart (voice)
Kaoru Mizusaki
Annie Leonhart (voice)
2013 Announcement (voice)
Annie Leonhart (voice)
Annie Leonhart (voice)
Annie Leonhart (voice)
Boy (voice)
雷蝶花フェイリン
2012 Shinobu Kawajiri (voice)
Hayakawa Aika
Theater Club Member (voice)
2011 Hare Menjou
Self
2010 Committee Chairperson
2009 Student (voice)
2008 Tōru Takagami
2006 妃宫千早
2005 Luxe Sakomizu (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment