Person Details

Birthday: 1954-10-18 22:13:39

Aliases: 三ツ矢 雄二 , Yuuji Mitsuya , Yūji Mitsuya , Yuji Mitsuya

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Toyohashi, Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 25

TV Involvements: 23


Most Famous Work

Biography

Yuji Mitsuya is a Japanese voice actor.

Most Famous Work

Super Sentai
Average
5

Super Sentai

(1975) Good Striker (voice)
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold
Average
8

Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold

(2015) Shaka de Virgem
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris
Average
7

Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris

(1987) Orpheus (voice)
Candy Candy
Average
9

Candy Candy

(1976) Archibald Cornwell (voice)
Smile Precure
Average
8

Smile Precure

(2012) Joker
Lady Georgie
Average
6

Lady Georgie

(1983) Royal
Six God Combination Godmars
Average
0

Six God Combination Godmars

(1981) Margu (voice)
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie - Poltergeist Report
Average
6

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Good Striker (voice)
Goodstriker (Voice)
Goodstriker (Voice)
Popuko (voice)
Souichi
2015 Shaka de Virgem
2014 Mitsuko Tojo
2013 Principal (voice)
2012 Joker
2011 Itaneda (voice)
2010 Katsudonman
2009 Ichirou Irabu (voice)
2008 Agent Pleakley
2006 Katsudonman (voice)
2002 Katsudonman (voice)
2001 Hairdresser Octopus (voice)
Tatsuya Uesugi (voice)
1998 Tatsuya Uesugi (voice)
1997 Katsudonman (voice)
1995 Kurumi Moriya
Tarō Kunimi (voice)
1994 Senryou Kyoushirou
Majari
1993 Katsudonman
1992 リオン・エプスタイン
1991 Katsudonman
1990 N/A
Madoka Mano (voice)
Tabashiba (voice)
Kikkyou
N/A
1989 N/A
ジェシー
East Kaioshin
Pira Pira the Bird of Paradise
1988 Andy (voice)
Jack (voice)
N/A
Yusaku Takasugi (voice)
Lemures (voice)
Lemures (voice)
Marg
Yoshi (voice)
Tongari, Kouji
1987 Orpheus (voice)
Tatsuya Uesugi (voice)
N/A
Takasugi Yusaku
1986 Tatsuya Uesugi (voice)
Hisashi Seki (voice)
Tatsuya Uesugi (voice)
1985 Gueler
Sumio Matsunuma (voice)
Tatsuya Uesugi (voice)
N/A
Hiroki Mohrii (voice)
1983 Royal
1982 N/A
Tamanegi (voice)
1981 Margu (voice)
Claude (voice)
1980 Roy / John (voice)
1979 Jean Clément
1978 Tony
1977 Yuji (voice)
1976 Archibald Cornwell (voice)
1975 Good Striker (voice)
- Hyouma Aoi
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1997 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1997 Screenplay
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment