Person Details

Birthday: 1967-06-15 04:21:53

Aliases: うえだ ゆうじ , Yuuji Ueda , 上田 祐司 , Yūji Ueda , Yûji Ueda , Yuji Ueda

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Kitakyushu, Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 41

TV Involvements: 37


Most Famous Work

Biography

Yuji Ueda is a Japanese voice actor.

Most Famous Work

Bleach
Average
8

Bleach

(2004) Sora Inoue
Pokémon
Average
7

Pokémon

(1997) Barrierd (Voice)
Super Sentai
Average
0

Super Sentai

(1975) Oven Jamen (voice)
Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages
Average
7
Zoids: Chaotic Century
Average
9

Zoids: Chaotic Century

(1999) Karl Liechten Schwarz
Ghost in the Shell
Average
8

Ghost in the Shell

(1995) Tsûshin no koe (voice)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
Average
8
Pokémon: Mewtwo Strikes Back - Evolution
Average
7

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Horohoro (voice)
2020 Oven Jamen (voice)
2019 Shashot (voice)
Takeshi (voice)
2018 Tatsunosuke Ichimura (voice)
Destra Maggio (voice)
Tatsunosuke Ichimura (voice)
Destra Maggio (voice)
2016 Eisaku Noguchi (voice)
Sonans (voice)
2015 Watchdog Man (voice)
Sonans / Gekogashira (voice)
Sonans (voice)
President Maple (voice)
2014 Sonans (voice)
Keromatsu / Sonans (voice)
Hana's Father (voice)
2013 Shirō Iori (voice)
Sonans (voice)
Sanosuke
2012 Wobbuffet (voice)
Sanosuke Sagara
Sonans (voice)
2011 Sanosuke Sagara
2010 Takeshi (voice)
2009 Picanta (voice)
Takeshi (voice)
2008 Mr. Hagashima (voice)
Souichi Negishi (voice)
N/A
Takeshi (voice)
Small Tengu (voice)
2007 Billy Katagiri
Udo Ayanokoji LI (voice)
Takeshi (voice)
2006 Sakurajima (Cyrano)
Tera
Takeshi (voice)
Kobayashi, Akihisa
Kumoshichi
Takeshi / Sonans (voice)
Umehito Nekozawa (voice)
Tonji (voice)
Umehito Nekozawa
2005 Adashino (voice)
Woody (voice)
Udo "Woody" Ayanokohji the 51st (voice)
Hajime Shibata
Takuro Kaburagi
Takeshi / Sonans (voice)
N/A
Hiroshi Sotomura
Rowen
Hakim Awatari (voice)
Hakim Atawari (voice)
N/A
DT
Higure Yamitaro/Numberman
2004 Sora Inoue
Wobbuffet (voice)
Takeshi (voice)
Kyohei Tachibana
Yuuichi Kudo
Shuichi Takamizawa
2003 Jun Ishikawa
N/A
Sonans / Kimori (voice)
Takeshi / Sonans (voice)
Pierre Takida
2002 Ueda (voice)
Makoto Onoda (voice)
Hinoarashi / Sonans (voice)
Takeshi (voice)
Keinosuke Urashima
Tasuke Yasuda
Hiroyasu Ueda
Higsby / NumberMan.EXE
Keitaro Urashima (voice)
Deji Devil
2001 Abarenbou (voice)
N/A
Kakyō Kazuki (voice)
Takeshi (voice)
Chuzaemon Takenaka
Hinoarashi / Sonans (voice)
Takeshi (voice)
Horohoro
Akira Fukae / Tofu Tofukuji
Muraki
Himself / Keitaro Urashima
Kaoru Awayuki (voice)
Keitaro Urashima
Sadamitsu Tsubaki
Chris Hawken
2000 Keitaro Urashima
Keitaro / Himself
Keitarou "Kanrinin, Ronin, Retaker" Urashima
Kotaro Nambara (voice)
Takeshi (voice)
Takeshi / Yorunozuku / Sonans (voice)
Katou Yue
Keitarô Urashima
Fujimaki-kun (voice) / Mon-chan (voice)
Kato
1999 Takeshi (voice)
Hooligan (voice)
Karl Liechten Schwarz
Hoho (voice)
N/A
Spike Randit / Mikaera
Bantaro Sanbonmatsu
1998 Fumio Takagi (voice)
Kisuke / Okorinbou
Akito Tenkawa
Takeshi (voice)
Takeshi (voice)
Tairaku
Narrator
Hiroshi Daimon
Yoshio
1997 Sanosuke Sagara
Gaji
Jojima
Honoo
Barrierd (Voice)
Sonansu (voice)
Takeshi (voice)
Kenji Mizuhaya (voice)
1996 Honoo
Hamel/Demon King Chestra
Akito Tenkawa
Yoshiki Yaegashi (voice)
Hibio
N/A
Reeden
Sanosuke Sagara (voice)
1995 Tsûshin no koe (voice)
Matsumi Narita
Matsushita (voice)
Yousuke Fuuma
Kuribayashi
1994 Yoshiki Yaegashi (voice)
N/A
1988 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment