Person Details

Birthday: 1976-02-27 13:17:54

Aliases: 田村 由香里 , 田村 ゆかり , Yukarin , 田村 由加莉

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Fukuoka, Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: http://www.tamurayukari.com/

Movie Involvements: 22

TV Involvements: 41


Most Famous Work

Biography

Yukari Tamura is a Japanese singer-songwriter and voice actress, currently affiliated with I'm Enterprise (as a voice talent) and King Records (as a singer). She is known for her soft voice and interest in Lolita fashion. In 1997, she made her debut as a voice actress, releasing her debut single Yuuki wo Kudasai on March 26, 1997.

Most Famous Work

Naruto
Average
8

Naruto

(2002) Tenten
Naruto Shippūden
Average
9

Naruto Shippūden

(2007) Tenten
Seven Knights Revolution: Hero Successor
Average
0
Akame ga Kill!
Average
9

Akame ga Kill!

(2014) Mine
Higurashi: When They Cry - NEW
Average
9

Higurashi: When They Cry - NEW

(2020) Rika Furude (voice)
No Game No Life: Zero
Average
8

No Game No Life: Zero

(2017) Jibril
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha: Detonation
Average
7

Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha: Detonation

(2018) Nanoha Takamachi / Stern (voice)
Trinity Blood
Average
7

Trinity Blood

(2005) Wendy (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Pecora (voice)
Vanessa (voice)
Najimu's Mother (voice)
2020 Sa-ta (voice)
Io (voice)
Anne Kurusu (voice)
Rika Furude (voice)
2019 Keiki Kisaragi [Laurier] (voice)
Shisui Tsuchimikado
Lulu Amour/Cure Amour
2018 Suzuha Amane
Lulu Amour/Cure Amour
Nanoha Takamachi / Stern (voice)
Rinne Ohara (voice)
Suzuha Amane
Amane Yuki
Yukiko (voice)
Misty Honey (voice)
Finis (Voice)
2017 Nanoha Takamachi / Stern (voice)
Jibril
Elizabeth Midford
Io
2016 Isami Oomiya (voice)
Amane Ayashiro
Yumehara Chiyo (voice)
Kana-chan
Chiyo Komiya
Navi (voice)
Beatrix Brehme
Emilia Edelman
2015 Ayano Takamiva (Voice)
Rito "Usa-sensei" Tsukimi
2014 Mimori Seiteikouji
Elizabeth Midford
Hilda
Kaoru Tsunashi (voice)
Mine
Chiharu
Jibril
木下 林檎(きのした りんご)/草壁 ゆか(くさかべ ゆか)
2013 Nui Harime (voice)
Rika Furude (voice)
Oomiya Isami
Donyatsu
Suzuha Amane (voice)
Tsukushi Tsutsukakushi (voice)
Wakatsuki-sensei (voice)
Muromi-san
Navi (voice)
Masuzu Natsukawa (voice)
2012 Nanoha Takamachi (voice)
Navi
텐텐
Kanami Yuta (voice)
Suzuha Amane (voice)
Navi (voice)
Yamano Remon
2011 Yotsuba (voice)
Navi (Voice)
Kyou Sawagi
N/A
Fear Cubrick (voice)
Navi (Voice)
Tenten (voice)
水無月遥
Navi (voice)
塔原明日叶
Dan Yuuka
N/A
Suzuha Amane (voice)
N/A
Navi (voice)
Tabane Shinonono (voice)
2010 Kanako Kurusu (voice)
Kurara Hoshino (voice)
Kuraka Hosino (voice)
Kanako Kuruse (voice)
Tenten (voice)
Kaho Chikumaen (voice)
Yamada
Togame
Nanoha Takamachi (voice)
2009 Black Seppuku Rabbit
Rika Furude (voice)
Chihaya Ikaruga
N/A
N/A
Kazane Shishido
2008 Elizabeth Ethel Cordelia Midford
Clala (voice)
Lulu
Shinra Banshou
2007 N/A
Shuri Wakatsuki (voice)
Nagisa Kurihara (voice)
Rika Furude (voice)
Frederica Bernkastel (voice)
Iori "Forehead-chan" Minase (voice)
N/A
Tenten
2006 Mai Kawasumi
Akazukin (voice)
Rika Furude (voice)
Rika Furude (voice)
2005 MaiMai
Celica Yayoi (voice)
Wendy (voice)
Pucchan
Rino Rando
Akazukin (voice)
Michiru
Rui Kousaka
2004 Miki Moriya (voice)
Nanoha Takamachi
Midori Sugiura (voice)
Koko Ninna-Nanna
Maiko Tamaki (voice)
2003 Ellis
Ichigo Morino
N/A
2002 Tenten
Yukari Higashino
Ichigo Morino
2001 Kanami Yuta (voice)
N/A
Yayoi Takata (voice)
2000 Natsu
Al
Lu Amano
1999 Fuuka Tanigawa
Ibusuki
Yayoi
Sally
Yee
LiEF baby
1998 Hikaru Saitou
M4 SOPMOD II (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Theme Song Performance
2014 Theme Song Performance
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment