Person Details

Birthday: 1980-12-31 21:20:24

Aliases: 林 ゆうき , Yūki Hayashi , Yûki Hayashi , Yuuki Hayashi , はやし ゆうき

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Kyōto, Kyōto Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: http://www.legendoor.com/artist/%E6%9E%97%E3%82%86%E3%81%86%E3%81%8D

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 24


Most Famous Work

Biography

Yūki Hayashi (林 ゆうき, Hayashi Yūki, born December 31, 1980) is a Japanese composer and arranger. He is a former rhythmic gymnast. Not to be confused with sound engineer Yūki Hayashi (林 佑樹).

Most Famous Work

My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising
Average
9

My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising

(2019) Original Music Composer
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes
Average
8

My Hero Academia: Two Heroes

(2018) Original Music Composer
Pokémon
Average
7

Pokémon

(1997) Music
One Piece Film: GOLD
Average
7

One Piece Film: GOLD

(2016) Music
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai
Average
7

Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai

(2020) Original Music Composer
Haikyu!!
Average
9

Haikyu!!

(2014) Original Music Composer
Blue Spring Ride
Average
7

Blue Spring Ride

(2014) Original Music Composer
Death Parade
Average
8

Death Parade

(2015) Music

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
2020 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
2019 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
2018 Music
Music
Music
Original Music Composer
Music
Original Music Composer
2017 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Music
2016 Music
Original Music Composer
Music
Original Music Composer
2015 Music
Music
Music
2014 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Music
2013 Music
Music
2012 Music
2011 Music
2009 Music
1997 Music
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment