Person Details

Birthday: 1965-08-06 03:17:18

Aliases: See-Saw , シーソー , 梶浦由記

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: http://www.fictionjunction.com/

Movie Involvements: 51

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Biography

Yuki Kajiura is a Japanese composer. She is most famous for her anime soundtrack works, such as Kara no Kyoukai Madoka Magica, and Sword Art Online. She was a member if all-female trio See-Saw. The group disbanded in 1995 when one of the members left the group to pursue a writing career, but temporarily reunited in 2001 as a duo. She was also the producer and manager of the band Kalafina and continues to lead the FictionJunction project.

Most Famous Work

Demon Slayer the Movie: Mugen Train
Average
8

Demon Slayer the Movie: Mugen Train

(2020) Original Music Composer
Sword Art Online: The Movie - Ordinal Scale
Average
8

Sword Art Online: The Movie - Ordinal Scale

(2017) Original Music Composer
Sword Art Online
Average
8

Sword Art Online

(2012) Music
Fist of the North Star: Legend of Raoh - Chapter of Death in Love
Average
7
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. Presage Flower
Average
8

Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. Presage Flower

(2017) Original Music Composer
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
Average
9

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba

(2019) Original Music Composer
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel III. Spring Song
Average
5

Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel III. Spring Song

(2020) Original Music Composer
ERASED
Average
9

ERASED

(2016) Original Music Composer

Acting

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Music Producer
2020 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Music
2019 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
2018 Music
Music
2017 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Music
2016 Original Music Composer
2015 Music
2013 Original Music Composer
Music
Music
Music
Music
2012 Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Music
2011 Original Music Composer
Music
2010 Music
2009 Music
Music
Music
2008 Music
Music
Music
Music
Music
Music Score Producer
Original Music Composer
2007 Music
Original Music Composer
Music
2006 Music
2004 Original Music Composer
2003 Music
2002 Theme Song Performance
Original Music Composer
2001 Music
2000 Music
1996 Music
1995 Original Music Composer
Music
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Original Music Composer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2013 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2002 Compositors
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment