Person Details

Birthday: 1970-09-13 18:57:23

Aliases: 松岡由貴 , まつおか ゆき

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Hirano, Osaka Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: http://pro-baobab.jp/ladies/matsuoka_y/index.html

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 15


Most Famous Work

Biography

Yuki Matsuoka is a Japanese voice actress affiliated with Production Baobab.

Most Famous Work

Bleach
Average
8

Bleach

(2004) Orihime Inoue
Elfen Lied
Average
9

Elfen Lied

(2004) Nana (voice)
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse
Average
7

Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse

(2010) Orihime Inoue (voice)
Bleach the Movie: The DiamondDust Rebellion
Average
7

Bleach the Movie: The DiamondDust Rebellion

(2007) Orihime Inoue / Young Ichigo Kurosaki (voice)
The Future Diary
Average
8

The Future Diary

(2011) Hinata Hino (voice)
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody
Average
7

Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody

(2006) Orihime Inoue (voice)
TEKKEN: Blood Vengeance
Average
7

TEKKEN: Blood Vengeance

(2011) Alisa Bosconovitch (voice)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha: Reflection
Average
6

Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha: Reflection

(2017) Amy Limietta (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Aiko Senoo (voice)
2017 Evangeline A.K. McDowell
Kuroumaru Tokisaka
Amy Limietta (voice)
2015 Tsuruya (voice)
2013 Hinata Hino (voice)
N/A
2012 Amy Limietta (voice)
N/A
2011 N/A
Hinata Hino (voice)
Alisa Bosconovitch (voice)
Bianca Alexandra Lou
Imaginary Eu (voice)
2010 Orihime Inoue (voice)
Tsuruya-san (voice)
Amy Limietta (voice)
Kuesu Jinguji
2009 Trixie
Nello
Yū Fujikura (voice)
Churuya (voice)
Tsuruya (voice)
2008 Wolfy (voice)
Shinshu (voice)
Kanaka/Mayama
2007 Ryofuko
Orihime Inoue / Young Ichigo Kurosaki (voice)
N/A
Sendan
Kanzaki Mayu
Setsuna
2006 Orihime Inoue (voice)
Kobako
Evangeline A.K. McDowell (voice)
LeCoultre Serpentine (voice)
N/A
Sendan
Tsuruya (voice)
Miyuki Mizutani (voice)
2005 Seth Nightroad (voice)
Rein Tsunomoto
N/A
N/A
2004 Orihime Inoue (voice)
Mikan Kurenai (voice)
N/A
Orihime Inoue
Amy Limiette
Nana (voice)
N/A
Hitomi
2003 Mireille
Kuriko Kazetsubaki
Mizukoshi Mako
Eriru
Arisa Glennorth
2002 Glenda
Ayumu 'Osaka' Kasuga (Voice)
Arumi Asahina (voice)
2001 Ayumu 'Osaka' Kasuga (Voice)
Mary (voice)
N/A
2000 Aiko Senoo (voice)
1999 Aiko Senō
1988 LeCoultre Serpentine (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment