Person Details

Birthday: 1980-01-14 05:10:52

Aliases: Yuhko Kaida , Yûko Kaida , Yūko Kaida , Yuuko Kaida , 甲斐田 裕子 , 甲斐田裕子

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Kawasaki, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 38


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Sword Art Online
Average
8

Sword Art Online

(2012) Dee Eye Ell (voice)
The Promised Neverland
Average
9

The Promised Neverland

(2019) Isabella (voice)
The Executioner and Her Way of Life
Average
6
When Marnie Was There
Average
8

When Marnie Was There

(2014) Marnie's Mother
Seirei Gensouki: Spirit Chronicles
Average
8

Seirei Gensouki: Spirit Chronicles

(2021) Ursula (voice)
The Ancient Magus' Bride
Average
9

The Ancient Magus' Bride

(2017) Angelica Barley (voice)
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online
Average
8
The Asterisk War
Average
8

The Asterisk War

(2015) Kyouko Yatsuzaki (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Hanuki (voice)
Sachiko Juraku (voice)
Shimei Ryomou (voice)
Sylvia Sherwood (voice)
Tadashi Tsukiyama's Mother (voice)
Seira Amawashi (voice)
Flare (voice)
2021 Ursula (voice)
Curse Witch (voice)
Geneve (voice)
Naoko Nо̄mi (voice)
Hisame (voice)
2020 Makoto's Mother (voice)
Mah Miseon (voice)
2019 Sakura Muroi (voice)
Shikisai Akane
Aiho Yomikawa (voice)
Sae Niijima (voice)
Louise (Doronjo) (voice)
Isabella (voice)
2018 Sarah Sinclair (voice)
Matsu (voice)
Instructor (voice)
N/A
2017 Angelica Barley (voice)
Maki Himekawa (voice)
Hanuki-san (voice)
萨贝拉
Maki Himekawa (voice)
Setsu (voice)
2016 N/A
Aikawa Jun
Maki Himekawa (voice)
Angelica (voice)
Marida Cruz (voice)
Maki Himekawa (voice)
2015 Maki Himekawa (voice)
Magata Miki
Kyouko Yatsuzaki (voice)
2014 Marnie's Mother
Marida Cruz
Kido Tsubomi
Sumire Muroto
Agnes Joubert (voice)
2013 Sophie Randall
Tsukuyo
New Ace (voice)
Jessica Bailey (voice)
2012 Agnes Joubert (voice)
Tsukuyo (voice)
Dee Eye Ell (voice)
2011 (voice)
Vivaldi the Queen of Hearts (voice)
N/A
Lee (voice)
2010 N/A
Lee
N/A
Lee
Hanuki (voice)
Marida Cruz (voice)
Veratos
2009 Vikki (voice)
Drug dealer (voice)
Mari Kusakabe
Toru Kitsutaka
Ryūken Ishima
2008 Aiho Yomikawa
Kanou Sumire (voice)
Ushio Makunouchi
Moss (voice)
Parm (voice)
Saki Tabaruzaka
Alzeid
2007 Daphne
Liza Wildman
Itsuki Sasara
2006 Yama (voice)
Hebraska (voice)
Roo Soon (voice)
Michel Volban de Cabelle (voice)
Dixie Clemets / Sgt. Clemets
Miss Yoko
N/A
Tsukuyo (voice)
Amane Ootori
Yumie (voice)
2005 Yumi Ikoma
Julia Silverstein (voice)
Sister Paula (voice)
N/A
Imari Kamiya
2004 Yukie Fujikaze (voice)
Ayaka (voice)
Yu Park
2003 Shadow Dunaway
Shimei Ryomou
2002 Miyuki
1997 Xiang En (voice)
Hanuki (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment