Person Details

Birthday: 1947-08-31 14:02:42

Aliases: 大島弓子

Gender: Female

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 3

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Yumiko Oshima is known for her sweet and often fantastical or surreal manga.


Most Famous Work

Mainichi ga natsuyasumi
Average
0

Mainichi ga natsuyasumi

(1994) Writer
Gou-Gou, the Cat
Average
6

Gou-Gou, the Cat

(2008) Comic Book
April Ghost Story
Average
0

April Ghost Story

(1988) Comic Book

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2008 Comic Book
1994 Writer
1988 Comic Book
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment