Person Details

Birthday: 1993-10-23 16:49:34

Aliases: うえむら ゆうと , 上村祐翔 , Yôto Uemura , Yuto Uemura , Yuuto Uemura

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: https://profile.himawari.net/view/1542

Movie Involvements: 4

TV Involvements: 17


Most Famous Work

Biography

Yūto Uemura is a Japanese actor, voice actor and singer from Saitama Prefecture. He is affiliated with Himawari Theatre Group.

Most Famous Work

Attack on Titan
Average
9

Attack on Titan

(2013) Grisha Yeager (young) (voice)
DARLING in the FRANXX
Average
9

DARLING in the FRANXX

(2018) Hiro (voice)
The Ancient Magus' Bride
Average
9

The Ancient Magus' Bride

(2017) Matthew (voice)
Violet Evergarden
Average
9

Violet Evergarden

(2018) Leon Stephanotis (voice)
Aikatsu Stars!
Average
3

Aikatsu Stars!

(2016) Nozomu Igarashi
Aikatsu Stars! The Movie
Average
6

Aikatsu Stars! The Movie

(2016) Nozomu Igarashi
Vinland Saga
Average
9

Vinland Saga

(2019) Thorfinn (teenager) (voice)
The Numbers
Average
6

The Numbers

(2016) Juugo

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Atsushi Nakajima (voice)
2020 Fred Porlock (voice)
Yusuke Yotsuya (voice)
Richie (voice)
Soraya (voice)
2019 Bamba (voice)
Thorfinn (teenager) (voice)
2018 Minato Narumiya
Joujirou Kizuki
Yuliy
Ogata Gai
Atsushi Nakajima
Hiro (voice)
Leon Stephanotis (voice)
2017 Matthew (voice)
Magie (voice)
2016 Juugo
Nozomu Igarashi
Nozomu Igarashi
Atsushi Nakajima (voice)
2014 Tsukito Totsuka
2013 Grisha Yeager (young) (voice)
2008 N/A
2002 Bonobono
Minato Narumiya (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Songs
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment