Person Details

Birthday: 1975-03-20 21:29:01

Aliases: 浅川悠 , Yū Asakawa , Асакава Ю

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 19


Most Famous Work

Biography

Asakawa Yuu (born 20.03.1975), is a popular Japanese seiyuu from Tokyo. She is also a singer, both solo and with the Hinata Girls. She also provides the voice samples for the third Vocaloid, Megurine Luka. Asakawa is currently affiliated with Arts Vision.

Most Famous Work

Akame ga Kill!
Average
7

Akame ga Kill!

(2014) Leone
Fate/Stay Night: Heaven's Feel II. Lost Butterfly
Average
6
Fate/Grand Order Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia
Average
9
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan
Average
7
Fate/Stay Night: Heaven's Feel I. Presage Flower
Average
7
Aikatsu!
Average
5

Aikatsu!

(2012) Honoka Tsukikage
RahXephon
Average
8

RahXephon

(2002) Shinobu Miwa
11eyes
Average
8

11eyes

(2009) Misuzu Kusakabe

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Rider
2019 Ana
Rider
2017 Rider
2016 ライダーさん
2015 Daidouji
2014 Honoka Tsukikage
Leone
2013 Tsukuyomi Juju
Daidouji
2012 Honoka Tsukikage
Honoka Tsukikage (voice)
Otome Sakuragi
Anastasia
2011 Norimi Kawaguchi (voice)
Shiryuu Chou'un
Momoyo Kawakami
Takeru Shiratori
2010 Jami
Misuzu Kusakabe
Rider
2009 Misuzu Kusakabe
2008 Kuronora (voice)
Enju
2007 Momoyo Takikawa (voice)
2005 Lucky Shimoda
Sara Band
Lazuli
Renna Satomi
2004 Itoko Osakabe
N/A
Kanato
2003 Chris Calman
2002 Mizuki Tachibana
N/A
Nesty
Sakaki (Voice)
N/A
Chizuru Jyumonji
Motoko Aoyama (voice)
Shinobu Miwa
2001 Sakaki (Voice)
Yuki Mitani
Taki Hiroomi
Herself / Motoko Aoyama
Kitazawa Rumi
Rumi Kitazawa
Motoko Aoyama
2000 Motoko Aoyama
Motoko Aoyama
Jura Basil Elden
Motoko "Kendo Witch" Aoyama
Motoko Aoyama
Kirima Nagi
1999 Kasumi Kurenai
Alibaba
1998 N/A
Katrin
Tsugumi Higashijujo
Shiris (voice)
1988 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment